Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Resurrection Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
you RUN the place
455 University Ave W, Kitchener, Ontario, N2N 3B9, Canada
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
MONICA MAZUR
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
3
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (3 articles)
All News
Search
2010 Results - Track Wars
Published by
Matt Scherer
Apr 24th 2010, 1:24am
Comments
Track Wars
- Apr 23, 2010
Kitchener, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abbey Park
Ancaster
Barton SS
Bluevale CI
Cameron Heights
Catholic Central - London
Centennial Collegiate
Centre Dufferin
Centre Wellington
College Heights
Elmira
Elmvale
Erin
Forest Heights
Galt CVI
Glenview Park
Grand River CI
Huron Heights - Kitchener
Individual / Unattached - OFSAA - CANADA
Jacob Hespeler
John Diefenbaker
Kincardine
MacLachlan College
Meadowvale
Monsignor Doyle
Norwell
Orangeville
Owen Sound
Preston Secondary
Regina Mundi
Resurrection
Rockway Mennonite
Sir John A MacDonald - Hamilton
Southwood
St Augustine - Brampton
St Benedict - Cambridge
St David
St Ignatius of Loyola
St James
St John's Kilmarnock - Breslau
St Mary's - Kitchener
Waterloo-Oxford
Wellington Heights
West Ferris
Westmount - Hamilton
Westside Secondary
Woodland Christian
Men:
100m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Javelin
|
LJ
Women:
100m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Javelin
|
LJ
Mixed:
PV
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
O'Donnell, Mitch
Forest Heights
11.36
nwi
2
2
Vanin, Nick
Catholic Central
11.79
nwi
2
3
Petri, Emerson
Galt CVI
11.85
nwi
2
4
Stephenson, Jermaine
St James
11.87
nwi
2
5
Nguyen-Black, Dustin
Grand River CI
11.91
nwi
2
6
Murphy, Ryan
Grand River CI
12.00
nwi
2
6
Bhagra, Sahil
Centennial Colle
12.00
nwi
1
8
Kobarda, Justin
Regina Mundi
12.01
nwi
2
9
Green, Chris
Cameron Heights
12.07
nwi
1
10
Neema, Bashar
Catholic Central
12.09
nwi
2
11
Keller, Tyler
Resurrection
12.27
nwi
1
12
ANDREW, DEREK
Kincardine
12.31
nwi
1
13
Cecchin, Jason
St James
12.33
nwi
1
14
Richards, Danny
Centennial Colle
12.36
nwi
1
15
Tessari, Dan
St James
12.39
nwi
1
16
Combie, Jacob
Owen Sound
12.51
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
O'Donnell, Mitch
Forest Heights
11.73
nwi
3
2
Petri, Emerson
Galt CVI
11.88
nwi
1
3
Nguyen-Black, Dustin
Grand River CI
11.94
nwi
1
4
Stephenson, Jermaine
St James
11.96
nwi
6
5
Vanin, Nick
Catholic Central
12.02
nwi
7
6
Murphy, Ryan
Grand River CI
12.06
nwi
5
7
Neema, Bashar
Catholic Central
12.07
nwi
8
8
Kobarda, Justin
Regina Mundi
12.11
nwi
7
9
Green, Chris
Cameron Heights
12.19
nwi
3
10
Bhagra, Sahil
Centennial Colle
12.27
nwi
7
11
Keller, Tyler
Resurrection
12.28
nwi
6
12
ANDREW, DEREK
Kincardine
12.32
nwi
1
13
Tessari, Dan
St James
12.40
nwi
5
13
Richards, Danny
Centennial Colle
12.40
nwi
9
15
Cecchin, Jason
St James
12.41
nwi
6
16
Combie, Jacob
Owen Sound
12.42
nwi
2
17
Jones, Partick
St Augustine - B
12.45
nwi
8
18
Alehonse, Jervel
St Augustine - B
12.48
nwi
9
19
Cober, Matt
Huron Heights -
12.49
nwi
4
20
Osborne, Aaron
Catholic Central
12.56
nwi
3
20
Radcliffe, Mark
Resurrection
12.56
nwi
2
22
Barvinek, Casey
Jacob Hespeler
12.75
nwi
3
23
Bowman, Corey
Grand River CI
12.81
nwi
2
24
Boles, Mark
Catholic Central
12.85
nwi
7
25
Chambers, Brad
Resurrection
13.02
nwi
9
26
Davidson, Liam
Meadowvale
13.03
nwi
8
27
POMEROY, CASSIDY
Bluevale CI
13.04
nwi
2
28
Ravagli, Juan
Catholic Central
13.07
nwi
7
29
POTH, JAMES
Waterloo-Oxford
13.11
nwi
5
29
MALLON, STEVE
Resurrection
13.11
nwi
9
31
LI, ALEX
Owen Sound
13.17
nwi
1
32
Lenos, Derek
Woodland Christi
13.18
nwi
1
32
Maclean, Peter
Wellington Heigh
13.18
nwi
10
34
Francis, Jake
Resurrection
13.20
nwi
10
35
HARRISON, MICHAEL
Jacob Hespeler
13.22
nwi
6
36
POWER, QUINN
Jacob Hespeler
13.26
nwi
6
37
SCHNARR, BRODY
Huron Heights -
13.27
nwi
4
38
CHEN, PATRICK
Cameron Heights
13.29
nwi
4
38
Nightingale, David
Woodland Christi
13.29
nwi
1
38
SARGENT, BRENT
Bluevale CI
13.29
nwi
2
41
DiCarlo, Jeremy
Centennial Colle
13.33
nwi
5
42
WALTON, MICHAEL
Jacob Hespeler
13.38
nwi
6
43
Salazar, John
Grand River CI
13.49
nwi
3
44
TRINH, ERIC
Owen Sound
13.53
nwi
2
45
Singh, Pratham
Centennial Colle
13.61
nwi
8
46
SRBU, THOMAS
St Mary's - Kitc
13.67
nwi
5
47
Neale, Tyler
Centre Dufferin
13.68
nwi
6
48
LANTEIGNE, CONNOR
Cameron Heights
13.70
nwi
10
49
Harding, Tyler
Centennial Colle
13.72
nwi
2
50
BEACOCK, MATT
Orangeville
13.73
nwi
3
51
Gray, Jamie
Orangeville
13.93
nwi
3
52
FERNANDES, ALEXANDER
Cameron Heights
13.99
nwi
4
53
Reckl, Mario
St Mary's - Kitc
14.08
nwi
7
53
Roy, Jerome
Resurrection
14.08
nwi
1
55
Sloan, Daniel
Orangeville
14.10
nwi
3
56
Juarez, Alex
Catholic Central
14.12
nwi
8
56
Sangha, Shan
Abbey Park
14.12
nwi
4
58
Zntychies, Steven
St Benedict - Ca
14.19
nwi
8
59
SORESH, HRISHIKESH
Cameron Heights
14.20
nwi
4
60
VOLL, ADAM
St Mary's - Kitc
14.21
nwi
5
61
AMMERMAN, TREVOR
Kincardine
14.33
nwi
2
62
PRIYA, ADITYC
Cameron Heights
14.36
nwi
4
63
MACLEAN, JOE
Waterloo-Oxford
14.38
nwi
5
64
YEUNG, GARY
Sir John A MacDo
14.39
nwi
10
65
DETZLER, BRENNAN
Resurrection
14.44
nwi
7
66
Gural, Victor
Wellington Heigh
14.49
nwi
1
67
PARK, SUNGWOO
Cameron Heights
14.55
nwi
4
68
MACHNIK, KAMIL
St Mary's - Kitc
14.59
nwi
5
69
GE, YIPENG
Sir John A MacDo
14.67
nwi
9
70
Ferguson, Ryan
Wellington Heigh
14.72
nwi
6
71
KWON, DANIEL
Sir John A MacDo
14.96
nwi
9
72
YEUNG, BRIAN
Sir John A MacDo
15.17
nwi
8
73
LIN, HUBERT
Sir John A MacDo
15.28
nwi
8
74
TAYLOR, MITCHEL
Jacob Hespeler
16.06
nwi
7
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Zamin, Andrew
St James
11.84
nwi
2
2
Sherwood, Jordan
Cameron Heights
11.85
nwi
2
3
WEBBER, MICHAEL
St James
12.21
nwi
2
4
Gray, Adam
Galt CVI
12.30
nwi
1
5
Hong, Dennis
Sir John A MacDo
12.37
nwi
2
6
Verta, Robert
Westside Seconda
12.45
nwi
2
7
Barrett, Roman
St Mary's - Kitc
12.46
nwi
2
8
KADER, SHERWAN
Grand River CI
12.57
nwi
2
9
Arboleda, John
Catholic Central
12.65
nwi
2
10
Flanagan, Riley
St Mary's - Kitc
12.74
nwi
1
11
Ketellarypper, Sean
Centennial Colle
12.77
nwi
1
12
KONGDARA, BRANDON
Preston Secondar
12.87
nwi
1
13
Patterson, Cameron
Catholic Central
12.98
nwi
1
14
PIASECZNEY, MICHAEL
Sir John A MacDo
13.01
nwi
1
15
RADOJCIN, LUCAS
Norwell
13.31
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Zamin, Andrew
St James
11.87
nwi
1
2
Sherwood, Jordan
Cameron Heights
12.03
nwi
2
3
KADER, SHERWAN
Grand River CI
12.33
nwi
5
4
WEBBER, MICHAEL
St James
12.39
nwi
4
5
Barrett, Roman
St Mary's - Kitc
12.43
nwi
10
5
Verta, Robert
Westside Seconda
12.43
nwi
6
7
Arboleda, John
Catholic Central
12.49
nwi
6
8
Hong, Dennis
Sir John A MacDo
12.52
nwi
1
9
Gray, Adam
Galt CVI
12.57
nwi
3
10
Flanagan, Riley
St Mary's - Kitc
12.67
nwi
11
11
Warren, Josh
Resurrection
12.73
nwi
1
12
KONGDARA, BRANDON
Preston Secondar
12.77
nwi
10
13
RADOJCIN, LUCAS
Norwell
12.85
nwi
6
14
Patterson, Cameron
Catholic Central
12.91
nwi
10
14
PIASECZNEY, MICHAEL
Sir John A MacDo
12.91
nwi
2
16
Ketellarypper, Sean
Centennial Colle
12.93
nwi
11
17
Huber, Sab
Elmira
12.95
nwi
13
17
MiCall, Brian
Grand River CI
12.95
nwi
9
19
Martinello, Sam
St Mary's - Kitc
13.00
nwi
7
20
Bell, Matt
Sir John A MacDo
13.01
nwi
2
21
CAMPBELL, BRIAN
Orangeville
13.06
nwi
1
21
SAEED, MOHAMMED
Forest Heights
13.06
nwi
10
23
Earnshaw, Reid
Southwood
13.10
nwi
1
24
Sun, Everett
Centennial Colle
13.12
nwi
7
24
Stirling, Matt
Huron Heights -
13.12
nwi
6
26
Dennis, Kyle Patrick
Resurrection
13.14
nwi
6
26
Gambari, Zamaad
St Augustine - B
13.14
nwi
13
28
Coates, Matt
Galt CVI
13.15
nwi
10
29
TENY, CHUDER
Grand River CI
13.17
nwi
3
30
Schneider, Adam
Resurrection
13.19
nwi
2
31
Ilic, Nem
Westmount - Hami
13.24
nwi
9
31
PROTOMANNI, ROBERT
John Diefenbaker
13.24
nwi
1
33
Kreller, Austin
Bluevale CI
13.25
nwi
11
33
MUSTERS, CURTIS
Owen Sound
13.25
nwi
10
35
HEWITT, DALLAS
Kincardine
13.26
nwi
6
36
Geddes, Cameron
Catholic Central
13.27
nwi
7
37
HOLTON, SCOTT
Galt CVI
13.30
nwi
6
38
Musselman, Connor
Centre Dufferin
13.31
nwi
12
39
ANTELO, ALEX
Monsignor Doyle
13.32
nwi
4
40
MOI, TONY
Resurrection
13.34
nwi
8
41
Aqui, Shayne
Catholic Central
13.35
nwi
7
42
KING, STEFAN
Grand River CI
13.36
nwi
3
43
Gore, Brandon
Westside Seconda
13.37
nwi
8
44
KNOWLES, ZAC
Forest Heights
13.38
nwi
11
45
Beyer, Derek
Norwell
13.43
nwi
7
46
Ventresca, Aldo
St Ignatius of L
13.45
nwi
7
46
MODJESCH, THOMAS
Cameron Heights
13.45
nwi
13
46
Whitten, Michael
St Augustine - B
13.45
nwi
2
49
Henry, Kevin
Cameron Heights
13.46
nwi
4
50
Shardlow, Tim
Erin
13.49
nwi
1
51
SAVAGE, DYLAN
Galt CVI
13.52
nwi
12
52
Almada, Santiago
Cameron Heights
13.53
nwi
2
53
Halliday, Zac
Waterloo-Oxford
13.55
nwi
12
54
TRENDYLE, RYAN
Glenview Park
13.59
nwi
4
54
Waters, Jayson
St John's Kilmar
13.59
nwi
3
56
HENRY, JOSH
St James
13.63
nwi
9
57
HARWOOD, CALEB
Woodland Christi
13.66
nwi
9
58
Miranda, Diego
St Ignatius of L
13.68
nwi
8
59
Arbarca, Arsenio
Resurrection
13.69
nwi
3
59
Frey, Chris
Huron Heights -
13.69
nwi
5
59
ZANFIRESCU, NATE
Forest Heights
13.69
nwi
11
62
Antwi, Marverick
St Augustine - B
13.72
nwi
13
63
FRYER, JACOB
Bluevale CI
13.74
nwi
10
64
BACHU, DEVON
Galt CVI
13.78
nwi
7
65
Elliott, Louis
Norwell
13.80
nwi
5
66
Saccuc CI, Trevor
St Benedict - Ca
13.83
nwi
4
66
Siemens, Dallas
Ancaster
13.83
nwi
5
68
Bakker, Reuben
Westside Seconda
13.85
nwi
9
69
CHANTHAVONG, JASON
Grand River CI
13.88
nwi
3
70
Heald, Nathan
Huron Heights -
13.94
nwi
7
71
COOK, TOMMIE
Jacob Hespeler
13.96
nwi
1
72
Samuels, Andrew
St Augustine - B
13.97
nwi
13
73
SIMONE, MATTHEW
St Benedict - Ca
13.99
nwi
5
73
VASEY, CONNOR
Sir John A MacDo
13.99
nwi
6
75
Nguygen, An
Preston Secondar
14.01
nwi
8
76
Bye, Andrew
Grand River CI
14.05
nwi
9
77
NEANG, MAX
Glenview Park
14.08
nwi
4
78
Hafuth, Samer
Cameron Heights
14.09
nwi
13
79
SMIAROWSKI, PATRICK
Resurrection
14.10
nwi
8
80
FERNANDES, TYLER
Monsignor Doyle
14.11
nwi
3
81
MUDIE, COLIN
Grand River CI
14.14
nwi
9
82
REYES, JUSTIN
St Mary's - Kitc
14.18
nwi
12
83
Patel, Dhruv
Centre Dufferin
14.19
nwi
11
84
Neale, Tyler
Centre Dufferin
14.32
nwi
12
85
Mina, Mitchell
St Benedict - Ca
14.46
nwi
4
86
Yacynuk, Nathan
St Benedict - Ca
14.49
nwi
5
87
McFarlan, David
Kincardine
14.57
nwi
5
88
RUSSELL, STEPHEN
Bluevale CI
14.73
nwi
4
89
MA, ADAM
Cameron Heights
14.88
nwi
3
90
Yang, Sam
Centennial Colle
14.97
nwi
8
91
Harrickey, Sean
Monsignor Doyle
14.99
nwi
5
92
SIMMONDS, ALEX
Preston Secondar
15.17
nwi
8
93
Bonello, Daniel
Centre Dufferin
15.38
nwi
13
94
HUFNAGEL, FELIX
Galt CVI
15.62
nwi
8
95
Gubbels, Chris
Regina Mundi
15.90
nwi
13
96
Lange, Brody
Centre Dufferin
16.01
nwi
2
97
Lange, Josh
Centre Dufferin
16.08
nwi
2
98
ARCILA, SIMON
St Mary's - Kitc
16.18
nwi
11
99
Reitz, Gabe
St James
16.95
nwi
10
100
DAWSON, CARTER
Jacob Hespeler
17.44
nwi
11
101
SUWALSKI, NICHOLAS
Woodland Christi
17.54
nwi
9
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rodney, Brendon
St Augustine - B
11.18
nwi
2
2
Rittinger, Devon
Forest Heights
11.23
nwi
2
3
Lant, Ryan
Regina Mundi
11.25
nwi
2
4
Agada, Emeka
Elmira
11.34
nwi
2
5
Arnoldi, Jake
Galt CVI
11.70
nwi
2
6
VITALIS, VILLARD
St Mary's - Kitc
11.71
nwi
2
7
Arsenault, Calvin
St Mary's - Kitc
11.79
nwi
2
8
O'Donnell, Phil
Forest Heights
11.80
nwi
1
9
Bennett, Shane
St Augustine - B
11.97
nwi
1
10
Gayle, Daniel
Barton SS
12.00
nwi
1
11
Rombough, Myles
Catholic Central
12.03
nwi
1
12
Woodhouse, Tom
Huron Heights -
12.05
nwi
1
13
Mabbott, Conner
Abbey Park
12.20
nwi
1
14
VERTA, DAN
Westside Seconda
12.22
nwi
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rodney, Brendon
St Augustine - B
11.28
nwi
2
1
Rittinger, Devon
Forest Heights
11.28
nwi
5
3
Agada, Emeka
Elmira
11.42
nwi
5
4
Campbell, Scott
Galt CVI
11.43
nwi
4
5
Arnoldi, Jake
Galt CVI
11.74
nwi
5
6
Arsenault, Calvin
St Mary's - Kitc
11.75
nwi
3
7
VITALIS, VILLARD
St Mary's - Kitc
11.77
nwi
5
8
Lant, Ryan
Regina Mundi
11.79
nwi
6
9
O'Donnell, Phil
Forest Heights
11.87
nwi
5
10
Rombough, Myles
Catholic Central
12.00
nwi
11
10
Mabbott, Conner
Abbey Park
12.00
nwi
1
12
VERTA, DAN
Westside Seconda
12.03
nwi
1
13
Gayle, Daniel
Barton SS
12.06
nwi
7
14
Bennett, Shane
St Augustine - B
12.07
nwi
3
15
Clarke, Darcey
Owen Sound
12.11
nwi
10
16
Woodhouse, Tom
Huron Heights -
12.12
nwi
13
17
YASSIN, MOHAMED
Sir John A MacDo
12.13
nwi
8
18
Cregan, Dylan
Catholic Central
12.17
nwi
12
19
Wright, Davian
Meadowvale
12.18
nwi
4
20
Shea, Scott
Elmira
12.19
nwi
2
20
Williams, Brandon
St Mary's - Kitc
12.19
nwi
4
22
Getachew, Yonnas
St Mary's - Kitc
12.30
nwi
3
23
QURESHI, AHSEN
St Mary's - Kitc
12.31
nwi
13
24
CHANTHAVONG, RYAN
Cameron Heights
12.33
nwi
9
25
REIBELING, SEAN
Norwell
12.34
nwi
7
25
Simon, Quincy
St Mary's - Kitc
12.34
nwi
13
25
DEARAGON, ANDREW
Grand River CI
12.34
nwi
8
28
Blahut, Wil
Grand River CI
12.38
nwi
8
29
SCHIEVEN, KYLE
John Diefenbaker
12.41
nwi
10
29
Goldglas, Jesse
Erin
12.41
nwi
1
31
BLAKE, CHRISTOPHER
Bluevale CI
12.43
nwi
7
32
Anderson, Jamie
Forest Heights
12.44
nwi
4
33
Alberga-Taylor, Nikalas
Westside Seconda
12.45
nwi
2
34
DELOTTINVILLE, SEAN
St Benedict - Ca
12.46
nwi
11
35
Zister, Trevor
Waterloo-Oxford
12.47
nwi
5
36
VRABLIC, STEVEN
St Mary's - Kitc
12.50
nwi
2
37
FILIATRAULT, WADE
Bluevale CI
12.51
nwi
6
38
Palmer, Wesley
Bluevale CI
12.56
nwi
7
39
Fourie, Charl
Bluevale CI
12.59
nwi
5
40
Black, Sean
Centennial Colle
12.61
nwi
5
41
Burke, Sherodan
Galt CVI
12.63
nwi
4
41
Demelo, Mitchell
Catholic Central
12.63
nwi
9
43
PETERSEN, ADAM
St Benedict - Ca
12.65
nwi
8
44
LAU, ANDY
Galt CVI
12.69
nwi
8
45
Mkhail, Gabbie
Catholic Central
12.71
nwi
10
46
Yeung, Brandon
Bluevale CI
12.73
nwi
6
47
SCHIEVEN, TYLER
John Diefenbaker
12.75
nwi
12
48
Lartey, Eddie
Barton SS
12.76
nwi
7
49
Drummond, Eric
Catholic Central
12.77
nwi
7
50
Furlonger, Mitch
Catholic Central
12.79
nwi
12
51
Worndl, Paul
St Mary's - Kitc
12.81
nwi
4
52
Tandon, Karun
Abbey Park
12.85
nwi
2
52
McNabb, Colin
Waterloo-Oxford
12.85
nwi
6
54
Geddes, Austin
Catholic Central
12.88
nwi
12
55
HERREWYNEN, MATT
Woodland Christi
12.92
nwi
11
55
Streutker, Mackenzie
Woodland Christi
12.92
nwi
11
57
Chamberland, Jordan
Centre Dufferin
12.93
nwi
1
58
Hambly, Derek
Ancaster
12.94
nwi
1
59
Leobus, Karl
Regina Mundi
12.99
nwi
9
60
Hallman, Steven
Woodland Christi
13.00
nwi
11
61
Morrell, Edgar
Jacob Hespeler
13.02
nwi
1
62
Anderson, Bobby
Barton SS
13.03
nwi
7
63
LEWIS, RUSHANE
St Mary's - Kitc
13.04
nwi
13
64
Chapeski, Mark
Waterloo-Oxford
13.05
nwi
6
65
Stewart, Taylor
Regina Mundi
13.13
nwi
10
66
DAVENPORT, MATT
Orangeville
13.19
nwi
9
67
Abonga, Samuel
Catholic Central
13.21
nwi
10
68
Thompson, Alex
St Mary's - Kitc
13.26
nwi
13
68
OSEI, DEREK
St Mary's - Kitc
13.26
nwi
9
70
Seifried, Andrew
Sir John A MacDo
13.27
nwi
2
71
Kirk, Andrew
Meadowvale
13.35
nwi
10
72
Paul, Kyle
Cameron Heights
13.40
nwi
12
72
VEERAPEN, STEVE
St Benedict - Ca
13.40
nwi
9
72
HAK, BRANDON
Huron Heights -
13.40
nwi
13
75
Gooch, Kieran
Cameron Heights
13.45
nwi
7
75
Mohamed, Abdi
Grand River CI
13.45
nwi
6
77
LEWIN, ALEX
St Benedict - Ca
13.47
nwi
8
77
Howard, Ben
Westside Seconda
13.47
nwi
3
79
Thompson, Demar
St Mary's - Kitc
13.48
nwi
13
79
Cameron, Josh
Resurrection
13.48
nwi
3
79
Keller, Andrew
Resurrection
13.48
nwi
4
82
Cybulski, Clint
St Mary's - Kitc
13.57
nwi
4
83
Detwiler, Justin
St Ignatius of L
13.59
nwi
1
84
Morgan, Lloyd
St Augustine - B
13.61
nwi
9
85
Kraus, Devin
John Diefenbaker
13.65
nwi
12
86
Khan, Saim
Meadowvale
13.80
nwi
10
87
McAndrews, Ken
St John's Kilmar
13.89
nwi
11
88
Spiegl, Joey
Cameron Heights
13.96
nwi
12
89
Ghent, Brendan
Wellington Heigh
14.02
nwi
8
90
O'CONNOR, SCOTT
Southwood
14.04
nwi
2
91
COLLINS, CHAD
St Benedict - Ca
14.05
nwi
8
92
BARRET, GUILLAUME
Erin
14.06
nwi
1
93
RAM, DANNY
St Benedict - Ca
14.08
nwi
10
94
Barink, Brandon
Westside Seconda
14.32
nwi
3
95
KLEIN-HANSON, TROY
Waterloo-Oxford
14.45
nwi
6
96
Powers, Scott
Norwell
14.56
nwi
3
97
Fitzgerald, Chris
Monsignor Doyle
14.93
nwi
2
98
Chifa, Bogdan
Catholic Central
15.02
nwi
11
99
MUELLER, JAMIN
Woodland Christi
15.14
nwi
11
100
Lien, Jason
St Benedict - Ca
15.53
nwi
9
101
Jones, Kyle
John Diefenbaker
15.91
nwi
12
102
BRENNEMAN, D.J.
Waterloo-Oxford
17.32
nwi
6
Mens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Buttinger, Scott
Resurrection
2:08.24
1
2
Kent, Lewis
MacLachlan Colle
2:10.87
1
3
Webster, Joel
Southwood
2:12.13
1
4
Fuentes, Javier
Resurrection
2:16.51
1
5
FOTI, NIC
Huron Heights -
2:16.79
1
6
Vervaeke, Nathan
Jacob Hespeler
2:18.03
1
7
Wilcox, Brad
Westmount - Hami
2:18.80
1
8
NIGHTINGALE, STEVEN
Woodland Christi
2:19.66
1
9
Fohkens, Nathan
Kincardine
2:21.17
1
10
Whitney, Johnathon
Kincardine
2:23.31
1
11
Bandura, Zac
St Mary's - Kitc
2:23.42
1
12
BEACOCK, MATT
Orangeville
2:24.38
1
13
Zelinski, Kevin
St Ignatius of L
2:26.38
1
14
BURGESS, JOHN
Jacob Hespeler
2:26.59
1
15
SRBU, THOMAS
St Mary's - Kitc
2:27.05
1
16
GUERRA, DANIEL
St Mary's - Kitc
2:30.48
1
17
CARRUTHERS, TJ
Owen Sound
2:32.16
1
18
Mason, Luke
St James
2:33.10
1
18
Miller, Doug
Owen Sound
2:33.10
1
20
VOIGT, BENJAMIN
Bluevale CI
2:34.66
1
21
Charlton, Cameron
Centre Wellingto
2:35.77
1
22
Burt, Nick
Forest Heights
2:36.38
1
23
Foy, Josh
Bluevale CI
2:36.94
1
24
Dubon, Jorge
St James
2:39.41
1
25
Pearce, Jordan
Bluevale CI
2:40.54
1
26
Martin-Chan, Timothy
Cameron Heights
2:40.79
1
27
KOHLER, RYAN
Galt CVI
2:42.52
1
28
Kiciak, Alex
St Mary's - Kitc
2:42.93
1
29
Wright, Michael
Centre Wellingto
2:43.01
1
30
Miedema, Billy
Orangeville
2:43.12
1
31
SWEENY, JACK
Cameron Heights
2:49.64
1
32
Bittner, Matthew
Jacob Hespeler
2:53.25
1
33
Foster, Wesley
Jacob Hespeler
3:07.88
1
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McWatters, Tully
St Benedict - Ca
2:14.79
1
2
Hambly, Kent
Ancaster
2:15.17
1
3
Kealey, Paul
St James
2:15.42
1
4
Ilic, Nem
Westmount - Hami
2:15.58
1
5
ANDERSON, IAN
Forest Heights
2:18.10
1
6
Smith, Jesse
Bluevale CI
2:18.46
1
7
Weidemann, Jordan
Norwell
2:19.11
1
8
Cunningham, Ross
St John's Kilmar
2:19.43
1
9
O'Donnell, Ryan
Galt CVI
2:19.66
1
10
Clarke, Oliver
Owen Sound
2:20.36
1
11
AGUILAR, CHRIS
St Mary's - Kitc
2:22.54
1
12
Fox, Paul
Centre Dufferin
2:23.31
1
13
Donmoyer, Nick
Centennial Colle
2:23.41
1
14
Schroder, Nick
Forest Heights
2:24.09
1
15
Arndt, Jordan
Bluevale CI
2:24.44
1
16
TENY, CHUDER
Grand River CI
2:24.64
1
17
Ventresca, Aldo
St Ignatius of L
2:25.79
1
18
BUEHLOW, ALEX
Waterloo-Oxford
2:26.50
1
19
Abraha, Dejen
St Mary's - Kitc
2:27.28
1
20
DUSCHENES, MATT
Grand River CI
2:27.74
1
21
GALLANT, JOSHUA
Southwood
2:28.12
1
22
FERNANDES, TYLER
Monsignor Doyle
2:32.99
1
23
POLLARD, JOSHUA
Jacob Hespeler
2:33.02
1
24
Yu, David
Preston Secondar
2:33.39
1
25
Wilkens, Brock
Owen Sound
2:33.79
1
26
DOHERTY, KIERAN
Galt CVI
2:35.12
1
27
Bondy, Alex
St James
2:37.56
1
28
ANTELO, ALEX
Monsignor Doyle
2:39.05
1
29
Patterson, Gallacher
Westmount - Hami
2:39.62
1
30
Taborek, Ben
St Benedict - Ca
2:40.09
1
31
Thoman, Kyle
Bluevale CI
2:40.14
1
32
Oliveira, Steven
Forest Heights
2:40.65
1
33
Jones, Mitchell
St Mary's - Kitc
2:40.86
1
34
JANIA, SEBASTIEN
St Mary's - Kitc
2:41.32
1
35
Tanner, Keith
St Benedict - Ca
2:41.51
1
36
Heebner, Anthony
St James
2:43.97
1
37
Villemarie, Luke
Grand River CI
2:44.75
1
38
Harrickey, Sean
Monsignor Doyle
2:45.54
1
39
TAYLOR, MATTHEW
St Mary's - Kitc
2:45.56
1
40
Landman, Josh
Centre Dufferin
2:46.57
1
41
Nowakowski, Radek
St James
2:46.88
1
42
Gore, Brandon
Westside Seconda
2:47.14
1
43
HAMADACHE, SAMIR
Jacob Hespeler
2:48.40
1
44
Burrell, Eric
Resurrection
2:49.64
1
45
SANDBROOK, JESSE
Owen Sound
2:51.72
1
46
Kennedy, Mason
Centre Dufferin
2:55.56
1
47
Zaidi, Syed
Huron Heights -
2:56.04
1
48
BROSSARD-FLOOD, NICHOLAS
Centre Dufferin
3:00.43
1
49
Powers, Alex
St Mary's - Kitc
3:26.59
1
Mens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zaghlol, Abdu
Jacob Hespeler
2:05.18
1
2
Anderson, Drew
Centennial Colle
2:05.24
1
3
Paddock, Connor
Cameron Heights
2:08.26
1
4
Moseley, Michael
Meadowvale
2:09.22
1
5
Palmer, Wesley
Bluevale CI
2:09.81
1
6
Balfe, Lorcan
Regina Mundi
2:09.87
1
7
MacDonald, Kevin
Meadowvale
2:10.24
1
8
Klassen, Dan
Orangeville
2:10.85
1
9
HOPKINS, RYAN
Resurrection
2:10.89
1
10
McLeish, Will
Cameron Heights
2:11.12
1
11
Hambly, Derek
Ancaster
2:11.34
1
12
Caudle, Dan
St James
2:11.81
1
13
Murphy, Ben
Centre Dufferin
2:12.21
1
14
Finucan, Connor
Centennial Colle
2:12.46
1
15
Crews, Steven
Meadowvale
2:13.43
1
16
Miethig, Ben
Bluevale CI
2:13.45
1
17
Tandon, Karun
Abbey Park
2:14.47
1
18
MCNULTY, NICK
Kincardine
2:16.28
1
19
Hazineth, Brandon
Abbey Park
2:18.28
1
20
Clow, Stu
Orangeville
2:19.56
1
21
Hopton, David
Ancaster
2:21.06
1
22
CAMPBELL, BROCK
Resurrection
2:21.73
1
23
MCCONOMY, DEREK
Sir John A MacDo
2:22.69
1
24
Sullivan, Ben
Orangeville
2:23.17
1
25
Sin-Keo, Jamie
Cameron Heights
2:23.68
1
26
Hussein, Agar
Barton SS
2:25.08
1
27
Hopkins, Mark
John Diefenbaker
2:25.47
1
28
OSBELT, ALEX
Grand River CI
2:25.80
1
29
Gallivan, Sean
St John's Kilmar
2:28.00
1
30
Sheppard, Josh
Elmvale
2:29.68
1
31
Choubeta, Andrew
Barton SS
2:30.77
1
32
Murray, John
St Ignatius of L
2:31.68
1
33
Ertel, Scott
St Mary's - Kitc
2:31.78
1
34
Slavin, Adam
St Ignatius of L
2:32.00
1
35
MCCAFFREY, NEILL
Resurrection
2:32.62
1
36
Cameron, Josh
Resurrection
2:32.69
1
37
Ertel, Shawn
St Mary's - Kitc
2:32.86
1
38
Fitzgerald, Chris
Monsignor Doyle
2:36.07
1
39
Black, Doug
Centre Dufferin
2:36.64
1
40
O'NEIL, JUSTIN
Preston Secondar
2:38.43
1
41
Klooster, Shawn
Regina Mundi
2:40.50
1
42
Cameron, James
St Mary's - Kitc
2:41.63
1
43
Flanagan, Sean
St Mary's - Kitc
2:41.64
1
44
Kazanski, Ryan
Westmount - Hami
2:45.82
1
45
Powers, Scott
Norwell
3:13.00
1
46
Muir, Andrew
Huron Heights -
3:26.09
1
Mens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baxter, Sam
St Mary's - Kitc
4:14.99
1
2
Webster, Joel
Southwood
4:39.31
1
3
Jeffries, Matthew
Regina Mundi
4:42.50
1
4
Carrique, Patrick
Grand River CI
4:44.11
1
5
Wilcox, Brad
Westmount - Hami
4:50.46
1
6
FOTI, NIC
Huron Heights -
4:51.81
1
7
Crews, Steven
Meadowvale
4:51.97
1
8
HOLST, KALEN
Centre Dufferin
4:53.36
1
9
Wright, Justin
Catholic Central
5:00.71
1
10
Fohkens, Nathan
Kincardine
5:01.12
1
11
Miller, Doug
Owen Sound
5:03.54
1
12
Tageldin, Shakur
St Benedict - Ca
5:04.37
1
13
CARRUTHERS, TJ
Owen Sound
5:05.49
1
14
Bandura, Zac
St Mary's - Kitc
5:09.24
1
15
LEWIS, LOGAN
Orangeville
5:09.52
1
16
Hoang, Justin
St Mary's - Kitc
5:10.59
1
17
KEYES, BRYTON
Huron Heights -
5:12.10
1
18
Mason, Luke
St James
5:14.15
1
19
Burt, Nick
Forest Heights
5:16.18
1
20
Gonzalez, Edgar
Regina Mundi
5:17.25
1
21
Balfe, Cian
Regina Mundi
5:17.53
1
22
Hillman, Joel
Meadowvale
5:20.58
1
23
Juarez, Alex
Catholic Central
5:23.18
1
24
Drake, Jeff
Waterloo-Oxford
5:56.62
1
25
Martin-Chan, Timothy
Cameron Heights
6:03.12
1
26
Kiciak, Alex
St Mary's - Kitc
6:06.20
1
27
FRONCHACK, NICK
Huron Heights -
6:09.89
1
28
Steeves, Tyler
Huron Heights -
6:56.98
1
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Flanagan, Ben
St Mary's - Kitc
4:26.30
1
2
Quosai, Peter
Centennial Colle
4:29.68
1
3
Hambly, Kent
Ancaster
4:37.72
1
4
Sullivan, Patrick
Orangeville
4:41.19
1
5
Kealey, Paul
St James
4:44.43
1
6
Eadie, Greg
Regina Mundi
4:48.03
1
7
Marcaccio, Seth
Catholic Central
4:48.45
1
8
Weidemann, Jordan
Norwell
4:48.55
1
9
Greenhalgh, Bryan
Orangeville
4:49.35
1
10
Clarke, Oliver
Owen Sound
4:56.00
1
11
Fox, Paul
Centre Dufferin
4:56.50
1
12
O'Donnell, Ryan
Galt CVI
4:57.98
1
13
Oblitas, Chris
St Mary's - Kitc
4:59.10
1
14
Lalwah, Logan
Meadowvale
4:59.96
1
15
Gonci, Kyle
Westmount - Hami
5:01.11
1
16
CLIPPER, RILEY
Southwood
5:02.17
1
17
Abraha, Dejen
St Mary's - Kitc
5:03.05
1
18
Arndt, Jordan
Bluevale CI
5:03.17
1
19
BUEHLOW, ALEX
Waterloo-Oxford
5:04.35
1
20
Smith, Jesse
Bluevale CI
5:04.91
1
21
Rudland, Matthew
Centennial Colle
5:07.07
1
22
GORDON, SHELDON
Cameron Heights
5:08.11
1
23
AGUILAR, CHRIS
St Mary's - Kitc
5:08.16
1
24
Ventresca, Aldo
St Ignatius of L
5:13.03
1
25
Ward, Daniel
Meadowvale
5:14.62
1
26
DOHERTY, KIERAN
Galt CVI
5:15.98
1
27
Reckl, Mario
St Mary's - Kitc
5:18.67
1
28
Wilkens, Brock
Owen Sound
5:20.16
1
29
Taborek, Ben
St Benedict - Ca
5:20.90
1
30
HYMERS, SHAWN
Elmira
5:23.18
1
31
Conner, Ray
Owen Sound
5:25.75
1
32
McCullough, Joseph
Resurrection
5:26.04
1
33
Brown, Chris
Owen Sound
5:26.11
1
34
McWatters, Tully
St Benedict - Ca
5:26.23
1
35
JANIA, SEBASTIEN
St Mary's - Kitc
5:27.73
1
36
MCCLAUSLAND, STEPHEN
Southwood
5:31.43
1
37
Henry, Nathaniel
Meadowvale
5:31.64
1
38
HODSON, LEVI
Cameron Heights
5:34.66
1
39
BRAZEAU, ETHAN
Grand River CI
5:49.11
1
40
Landman, Josh
Centre Dufferin
5:54.82
1
Mens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zaghlol, Abdu
Jacob Hespeler
4:20.07
1
2
Thornton, Jason
Jacob Hespeler
4:24.40
1
3
Anderson, Drew
Centennial Colle
4:31.02
1
4
Hambly, Derek
Ancaster
4:35.65
1
5
Murphy, Ben
Centre Dufferin
4:39.77
1
6
Caudle, Dan
St James
4:41.36
1
7
McDonagh, Ethan
Catholic Central
4:43.48
1
8
Klassen, Dan
Orangeville
4:46.83
1
9
Burns, Chris
Wellington Heigh
4:47.49
1
10
Hopton, David
Ancaster
4:48.03
1
11
O'Donnell, Adam
Galt CVI
4:48.55
1
12
Bennett, Stuart
Bluevale CI
4:51.47
1
13
Finn-Dunn, Mick
Monsignor Doyle
4:51.84
1
14
FERBER, JON MARK
Waterloo-Oxford
4:54.05
1
15
HAUGHTON, KADEEM
Resurrection
4:55.12
1
16
MacDonald, Kevin
Meadowvale
4:55.69
1
17
Mohamed, Abdi
Grand River CI
4:56.90
1
18
FREY, CASS
Elmira
5:00.60
1
19
Rivas, Daniel
Meadowvale
5:01.48
1
20
mooray, Danny
Wellington Heigh
5:02.05
1
21
Grant, Mitchell
Westside Seconda
5:02.42
1
22
Sullivan, Ben
Orangeville
5:03.83
1
23
Tadros, Andrew
St Ignatius of L
5:08.45
1
24
Nick, Hann
Westside Seconda
5:11.02
1
25
Edwards, Matt
Meadowvale
5:15.24
1
26
Wilson, Tom
Westside Seconda
5:16.64
1
27
Wilde, Jordan
Meadowvale
5:17.90
1
28
Santos-Mocon, Stephen
St Augustine - B
5:18.44
1
29
Choubeta, Andrew
Barton SS
5:18.46
1
30
Sheppard, Josh
Elmvale
5:18.55
1
31
Fitzgerald, Chris
Monsignor Doyle
5:20.09
1
32
Pot0cki, Anton
St Benedict - Ca
5:20.59
1
33
Slavin, Adam
St Ignatius of L
5:22.07
1
34
Kirk, Andrew
Meadowvale
5:24.78
1
35
Lawson, John
Jacob Hespeler
5:24.79
1
36
Desmarais, Mike
Regina Mundi
5:27.62
1
37
MCGRATH, MATT
Waterloo-Oxford
5:31.19
1
38
Hunter, Jeremy
Norwell
5:31.59
1
39
Murray, John
St Ignatius of L
5:38.12
1
40
Stewart, Aaron
Huron Heights -
6:02.53
1
41
MUELLER, JAMIN
Woodland Christi
6:25.85
1
42
Muir, Andrew
Huron Heights -
7:16.85
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
St Augustine - B
46.53
1
2
Relay Team
Kincardine
47.26
1
3
Relay Team
Grand River CI
47.29
2
4
Relay Team
Resurrection
47.51
1
5
Relay Team
Centennial Colle
47.60
1
6
Relay Team
St James
48.29
1
7
Relay Team
St Mary's - Kitc
50.13
1
8
Relay Team
Forest Heights
50.55
2
9
Relay Team
Catholic Central
51.59
1
10
Relay Team
Cameron Heights
54.10
2
11
Relay Team
Centennial Colle
1:01.34
2
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Cameron Heights
49.96
2
2
Relay Team
Sir John A MacDo
50.09
2
3
Relay Team
Catholic Central
50.17
1
4
Relay Team
St Mary's - Kitc
50.36
1
5
Relay Team
Galt CVI
52.00
1
6
Relay Team
Huron Heights -
52.42
2
7
Relay Team
Erin
52.61
1
8
Relay Team
Bluevale CI
53.22
1
9
Relay Team
St Benedict - Ca
54.78
1
10
Relay Team
Forest Heights
54.83
1
11
Relay Team
St James
56.26
2
12
Relay Team
Jacob Hespeler
1:00.46
1
13
Relay Team
Centre Dufferin
1:03.74
2
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
St Augustine - B
43.16
2
2
Relay Team
Forest Heights
43.94
3
3
Relay Team
St Mary's - Kitc
45.30
1
4
Relay Team
Galt CVI
47.50
1
5
Relay Team
Bluevale CI
47.52
3
6
Relay Team
Elmira
47.82
2
7
Relay Team
Catholic Central
47.93
1
8
Relay Team
St Augustine - B
48.30
2
9
Relay Team
Resurrection
48.31
2
10
Relay Team
Barton SS
48.59
3
11
Relay Team
Owen Sound
48.72
2
12
Relay Team
Cameron Heights
48.82
1
13
Relay Team
St Mary's - Kitc
49.07
2
14
Relay Team
Jacob Hespeler
50.08
3
15
Relay Team
Preston Secondar
50.12
1
16
Relay Team
Jacob Hespeler
50.17
1
17
Relay Team
St Benedict - Ca
50.55
3
18
Relay Team
Elmvale
50.98
1
19
Relay Team
John Diefenbaker
51.03
1
20
Relay Team
St Benedict - Ca
51.57
3
21
Relay Team
Glenview Park
51.75
2
22
Relay Team
Centre Dufferin
52.85
3
23
Relay Team
Centre Dufferin
54.11
3
Mens 4x200m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Catholic Central
1:46.31
1
2
Relay Team
St Mary's - Kitc
1:46.59
1
3
Relay Team
Resurrection
1:46.63
1
4
Relay Team
Erin
1:48.96
1
5
Relay Team
Monsignor Doyle
1:56.70
1
6
Relay Team
Galt CVI
1:57.08
1
7
Relay Team
Huron Heights -
1:57.63
1
8
Relay Team
Centre Dufferin
2:14.22
1
Mens 4x200m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Galt CVI
1:38.69
2
2
Relay Team
Resurrection
1:39.74
2
3
Relay Team
Barton SS
1:40.51
2
4
Relay Team
Catholic Central
1:41.55
2
5
Relay Team
Owen Sound
1:41.65
2
6
Relay Team
Bluevale CI
1:42.68
1
7
Relay Team
Erin
1:43.53
1
8
Relay Team
Abbey Park
1:44.11
2
9
Relay Team
Cameron Heights
1:45.18
2
10
Relay Team
Kincardine
1:46.90
1
11
Relay Team
Elmira
1:47.33
1
12
Relay Team
John Diefenbaker
1:47.88
2
13
Relay Team
Orangeville
1:47.97
2
14
Relay Team
Centre Dufferin
1:48.89
1
15
Relay Team
Resurrection
1:50.24
1
16
Relay Team
Norwell
1:50.45
2
17
Relay Team
Huron Heights -
1:50.51
1
18
Relay Team
Jacob Hespeler
1:50.52
2
19
Relay Team
Kincardine
1:50.67
2
20
Relay Team
Wellington Heigh
1:50.73
1
21
Relay Team
St James
1:51.50
1
22
Relay Team
Centre Dufferin
1:52.45
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Catholic Central
4:06.56
1
2
Relay Team
Cameron Heights
4:08.72
1
3
Relay Team
Centre Dufferin
4:18.42
1
4
Relay Team
Grand River CI
4:20.95
1
5
Relay Team
St Mary's - Kitc
4:28.06
1
6
Relay Team
St Benedict - Ca
4:41.00
1
7
Relay Team
Huron Heights -
4:44.63
1
8
Relay Team
Centre Dufferin
5:03.06
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Bluevale CI
3:38.24
1
2
Relay Team
St Mary's - Kitc
3:41.42
1
3
Relay Team
Catholic Central
3:41.74
1
4
Relay Team
Galt CVI
3:51.50
1
5
Relay Team
Bluevale CI
3:58.10
1
6
Relay Team
Catholic Central
3:58.64
1
7
Relay Team
Catholic Central
4:02.08
1
8
Relay Team
Forest Heights
4:02.21
1
9
Relay Team
St Benedict - Ca
4:03.50
1
10
Relay Team
Centre Dufferin
4:05.40
1
11
Relay Team
Cameron Heights
4:10.95
1
12
Relay Team
Centre Dufferin
4:35.67
1
13
Relay Team
Huron Heights -
4:49.56
1
Mens 4x800m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Forest Heights
10:04.84
1
2
Relay Team
Centre Dufferin
10:07.48
1
3
Relay Team
Owen Sound
10:17.27
1
4
Relay Team
St Benedict - Ca
11:04.59
1
Mens 4x800m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Catholic Central
8:43.13
1
2
Relay Team
Bluevale CI
8:57.86
1
3
Relay Team
St Mary's - Kitc
9:01.69
1
4
Relay Team
Regina Mundi
9:11.99
1
5
Relay Team
Galt CVI
9:21.22
1
6
Relay Team
Resurrection
9:33.53
1
7
Relay Team
Catholic Central
9:44.49
1
8
Relay Team
St James
9:46.40
1
9
Relay Team
Resurrection
10:00.50
1
10
Relay Team
Erin
10:01.84
1
11
Relay Team
Centre Dufferin
10:01.91
1
12
Relay Team
Huron Heights -
10:04.00
1
13
Relay Team
Cameron Heights
10:04.94
1
14
Relay Team
Westside Seconda
10:05.25
1
15
Relay Team
Waterloo-Oxford
10:08.72
1
16
Relay Team
St Benedict - Ca
10:13.50
1
17
Relay Team
Bluevale CI
10:14.95
1
18
Relay Team
Jacob Hespeler
10:29.26
1
Mens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ogini, Michael
St Augustine - B
13.72m
(45'0)
1
2
Francis, Jake
Resurrection
13.35m
(43'9.5)
1
3
SPON, NICK
Huron Heights -
13.26m
(43'6)
1
4
Marston, Grevon
Bluevale CI
13.10m
(42'11.75)
1
5
SARGENT, BRENT
Bluevale CI
13.03m
(42'8.75)
1
6
DIETRICH, MATT
Resurrection
12.89m
(42'3.25)
1
7
Gilman, Chris
Owen Sound
12.56m
(41'2.25)
1
8
Fitzgerald, Chris
Monsignor Doyle
12.43m
(40'9.25)
1
9
PEASE, RYAN
Huron Heights -
11.83m
(38'9.75)
1
10
Miller, Doug
Owen Sound
11.68m
(38'3.75)
1
11
CAMPBELL, BROCK
Resurrection
11.46m
(37'7)
1
12
RIOUX, ALEX
Resurrection
11.39m
(37'4.25)
1
13
RATZ, DEREK
Erin
11.25m
(36'10.75)
1
14
Hazlett, Lance
Cameron Heights
11.09m
(36'4.5)
1
15
KUNTZ, CONNOR
Huron Heights -
11.08m
(36'4)
1
16
Barkho, David
Regina Mundi
10.99m
(36'0.5)
1
17
Singh, Pratham
Centennial Colle
10.84m
(35'6.75)
1
18
Kaszker, Michael
St Augustine - B
10.63m
(34'10.5)
1
19
Van Soest, Brock
Woodland Christi
10.44m
(34'3)
1
20
Weighar, Mitch
Cameron Heights
10.40m
(34'1.25)
1
21
POMEROY, CASSIDY
Bluevale CI
10.31m
(33'9.75)
1
22
SORESH, HRISHIKESH
Cameron Heights
10.25m
(33'7.5)
1
23
PARK, SUNGWOO
Cameron Heights
9.94m
(32'7.25)
1
24
BERTONI, NIC
Monsignor Doyle
9.64m
(31'7.5)
1
25
Wright, Davian
Meadowvale
9.32m
(30'6.75)
1
Mens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Winchester, Tyler
Erin
11.63m
(38'1.75)
1
2
Dale, Caleb
Sir John A MacDo
10.81m
(35'5.5)
1
3
Defoe, Kinsey
St Augustine - B
10.68m
(35'0.25)
1
4
Redka, Evan
Glenview Park
10.67m
(35'0)
1
5
PYNN, GRANT
Galt CVI
10.60m
(34'9.25)
1
6
BOER, ANDREW
Huron Heights -
10.56m
(34'7.75)
1
7
BARRET, GUILLAUME
Erin
10.50m
(34'5.25)
1
8
POWIS, BRODY
Bluevale CI
10.49m
(34'4.75)
1
9
Sauer, Zachary
Southwood
10.40m
(34'1.25)
1
10
REYES, JUSTIN
St Mary's - Kitc
10.18m
(33'4.75)
1
11
Jones, Mitchell
St Mary's - Kitc
10.15m
(33'3.5)
1
12
MARQUEZ, DANIEL
Preston Secondar
10.13m
(33'2.75)
1
13
WOODS, ZACH
Owen Sound
9.95m
(32'7.5)
1
14
HILLIER, SAM
Resurrection
9.90m
(32'5.75)
1
15
BERRY, AUSTIN
Preston Secondar
9.80m
(32'1.75)
1
16
Layton, Travis
Catholic Central
9.78m
(32'1)
1
17
Gallacher, Patrick
Resurrection
9.71m
(31'10.25)
1
18
WALSH, NATHAN
Preston Secondar
9.51m
(31'2.25)
1
19
HEWITT, DALLAS
Kincardine
9.50m
(31'2)
1
20
SORENSON, PAT
Owen Sound
9.45m
(31'0)
1
21
GORDON, SHELDON
Cameron Heights
8.96m
(29'4.75)
1
22
Neeb, Joel
Waterloo-Oxford
8.73m
(28'7.5)
1
23
SAVAGE, DYLAN
Galt CVI
8.19m
(26'10.25)
1
24
Powers, Alex
St Mary's - Kitc
7.71m
(25'3.5)
1
25
St. John, Doug
Glenview Park
7.42m
(24'4)
1
26
Kaufman, Derek
John Diefenbaker
6.80m
(22'3.5)
1
27
Flemington, Corey
Centennial Colle
6.73m
(22'0.75)
1
28
Circelli, Ben
Catholic Central
5.52m
(18'1.25)
1
29
SUWALSKI, NICHOLAS
Woodland Christi
5.03m
(16'6)
1
Mens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Massar, Justin
Elmvale
12.81m
(42'0.25)
1
2
Burke, Sherodan
Galt CVI
12.61m
(41'4.25)
1
3
MCLELLAND, CAM
Monsignor Doyle
12.40m
(40'8)
1
4
BREUTIGAM, RON
Galt CVI
11.93m
(39'1.5)
1
5
Brindle, Taylor
Owen Sound
11.80m
(38'8.5)
1
5
Weber, John
Resurrection
11.80m
(38'8.5)
1
7
NAY, JAMIE
Cameron Heights
11.79m
(38'8)
1
8
Rafla, Ben
Centennial Colle
11.29m
(37'0.25)
1
9
FILIATRAULT, WADE
Bluevale CI
10.83m
(35'6.25)
1
10
Givbson, Brett
Huron Heights -
10.82m
(35'5.75)
1
11
FISCHER, ZACHARY
Bluevale CI
10.75m
(35'3)
1
12
Palmer, Wesley
Bluevale CI
10.73m
(35'2.25)
1
13
Smith, Dhane
Huron Heights -
10.69m
(35'0.75)
1
14
Martin, Patrick
Jacob Hespeler
10.60m
(34'9.25)
1
15
MCCOOL, JOHN
Kincardine
10.53m
(34'6.5)
1
16
ALEXANDER, SHACEAL
Cameron Heights
10.47m
(34'4)
1
17
THOMAS, ROBERT
Glenview Park
10.31m
(33'9.75)
1
18
Ryall, John
Elmvale
10.29m
(33'9)
1
19
MCCONNELL, JARED
John Diefenbaker
10.28m
(33'8.5)
1
20
SWANSON, KYLE
Jacob Hespeler
10.24m
(33'7)
1
21
Kelledjian, Matt
Catholic Central
10.22m
(33'6.25)
1
22
Snyder, Jason
Bluevale CI
10.00m
(32'9.5)
1
23
DAVENPORT, MATT
Orangeville
9.87m
(32'4.5)
1
24
Nagy, Jeremy
Jacob Hespeler
9.73m
(31'11)
1
25
JACKSON, CODY
Centennial Colle
9.54m
(31'3.5)
1
26
Dawes, Nate
Jacob Hespeler
9.49m
(31'1.5)
1
27
Rasso, Ryan
College Heights
9.37m
(30'8.75)
1
28
Pinto, Jeff
St Ignatius of L
9.30m
(30'6)
1
29
Ratz, Josh
Monsignor Doyle
9.29m
(30'5.75)
1
30
Sidoruk, Craig
Orangeville
9.20m
(30'2)
1
31
MINHOLZ, TY
Cameron Heights
9.14m
(29'11.75)
1
32
KLEIN-HANSON, TROY
Waterloo-Oxford
8.84m
(29'0)
1
33
BRENNEMAN, D.J.
Waterloo-Oxford
8.42m
(27'7.5)
1
34
Fitzgerald, Chris
Monsignor Doyle
8.15m
(26'8.75)
1
35
Gordon, Josh
Catholic Central
8.11m
(26'7.25)
1
36
Hasbini, Berhan
Regina Mundi
8.03m
(26'4)
1
37
Johnson, Taj
Monsignor Doyle
7.64m
(25'0.75)
1
38
Amorin, Trevor
Monsignor Doyle
7.18m
(23'6.5)
1
39
Jones, Kyle
John Diefenbaker
7.00m
(22'11.5)
1
40
Cordeiro, Ryan
Monsignor Doyle
6.01m
(19'8.5)
1
41
Collins, Mackenzie
Orangeville
5.72m
(18'9)
1
--
Fontes, Mark
Monsignor Doyle
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Radcliffe, Mark
Resurrection
40.65m
(133'4.25)
1
2
Barkho, David
Regina Mundi
40.15m
(131'8.5)
1
3
Grisebach, Daniel
Forest Heights
38.07m
(124'10.75)
1
4
Jeffries, Matthew
Regina Mundi
37.80m
(124'0)
1
5
POTH, JAMES
Waterloo-Oxford
36.30m
(119'1)
1
6
CLARKE, KEANAN
Owen Sound
33.75m
(110'8.5)
1
7
KUNTZ, CONNOR
Huron Heights -
33.73m
(110'7.75)
1
8
Whitney, Johnathon
Kincardine
32.59m
(106'11)
1
9
Spiegl, Joey
Cameron Heights
32.55m
(106'9.5)
1
10
Singh, Pratham
Centennial Colle
31.45m
(103'2)
1
11
Ferguson, Ryan
Wellington Heigh
28.50m
(93'6)
1
12
LANTEIGNE, CONNOR
Cameron Heights
28.41m
(93'2.5)
1
13
SRBU, THOMAS
St Mary's - Kitc
27.40m
(89'10.5)
1
14
Gray, Jamie
Orangeville
26.90m
(88'3)
1
15
Gennuso, Guy
St James
25.70m
(84'3.75)
1
16
Harris, Darien
St Augustine - B
25.30m
(83'0)
1
17
PEASE, RYAN
Huron Heights -
24.40m
(80'0.5)
1
18
Smith, McLean
Erin
23.75m
(77'11)
1
19
Harris, Aaron
Southwood
23.55m
(77'3)
1
20
BERTONI, NIC
Monsignor Doyle
22.50m
(73'9.75)
1
21
Dabrowski, Rafal
Regina Mundi
22.45m
(73'7.75)
1
22
PHAM, JOSEPH
Resurrection
22.30m
(73'1.75)
1
23
GUERRA, DANIEL
St Mary's - Kitc
22.10m
(72'6)
1
24
Martz, Jeremy
Southwood
21.80m
(71'6.25)
1
25
NIGHTINGALE, STEVEN
Woodland Christi
21.08m
(69'1.75)
1
26
Wedeles, Jeremy
Erin
20.50m
(67'3)
1
27
Dubon, Jorge
St James
19.15m
(62'9.75)
1
28
Nightingale, David
Woodland Christi
18.80m
(61'8)
1
29
Kiciak, Alex
St Mary's - Kitc
16.35m
(53'7.5)
1
30
LIBOIRON, KYLE
St Mary's - Kitc
15.35m
(50'4.25)
1
31
Van Soest, Brock
Woodland Christi
15.30m
(50'2.25)
1
--
PACIA, MARC
Resurrection
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Massar, Justin
Elmvale
55.47m
(181'11.75)
1
2
Kenney, Justin
Elmvale
45.00m
(147'7.5)
1
3
BREUTIGAM, RON
Galt CVI
43.71m
(143'4.75)
1
4
SCHNEIDER, TYLER
Resurrection
42.56m
(139'7.5)
1
5
Palmer, Wesley
Bluevale CI
42.00m
(137'9.5)
1
6
MacDonald, Dean
Bluevale CI
39.79m
(130'6.5)
1
7
VONGVILAYSONE, STEVEN
Cameron Heights
38.83m
(127'4.5)
1
8
NAY, JAMIE
Cameron Heights
38.80m
(127'3.5)
1
9
DALE, NATE
Sir John A MacDo
37.94m
(124'5.5)
1
10
Purich, Josh
Meadowvale
36.19m
(118'8.75)
1
11
Kelledjian, Matt
Catholic Central
34.80m
(114'2)
1
12
Ryall, John
Elmvale
34.31m
(112'6.75)
1
13
FISCHER, ZACHARY
Bluevale CI
29.00m
(95'1.5)
1
14
Stringer, Travis
Centre Dufferin
28.60m
(93'9.75)
1
15
Fitzgerald, Chris
Monsignor Doyle
24.98m
(81'11.25)
1
16
NANTAIS, JAKE
Bluevale CI
23.50m
(77'1)
1
17
Noll, Jared
Resurrection
23.30m
(76'5.25)
1
18
BRENNEMAN, D.J.
Waterloo-Oxford
23.20m
(76'1.25)
1
19
Rabethge, Owen
Grand River CI
22.90m
(75'1.5)
1
20
SZOZDA, MIKE
Resurrection
22.88m
(75'0.75)
1
21
MCGRATH, MATT
Waterloo-Oxford
18.45m
(60'6.25)
1
Mens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Richards, Danny
Centennial Colle
5.80m
(19'0.25)
nwi
1
2
Green, Chris
Cameron Heights
5.59m
(18'4)
nwi
1
3
Barvinek, Casey
Jacob Hespeler
5.56m
(18'2.75)
nwi
1
3
Vanin, Nick
Catholic Central
5.56m
(18'2.75)
nwi
1
5
CHEN, PATRICK
Cameron Heights
5.45m
(17'10.5)
nwi
1
6
Lenos, Derek
Woodland Christi
5.34m
(17'6)
nwi
1
7
Larsson, Emil
Sir John A MacDo
5.33m
(17'5.75)
nwi
1
8
MCFADYEN, ANDREW
Kincardine
5.32m
(17'5.25)
nwi
1
9
Menzies, Andrew
St Augustine - B
5.27m
(17'3.25)
nwi
1
10
Osborne, Aaron
Catholic Central
5.17m
(16'11.5)
nwi
1
10
Keller, Tyler
Resurrection
5.17m
(16'11.5)
nwi
1
12
Radcliffe, Mark
Resurrection
5.15m
(16'10.75)
nwi
1
13
Harris, Darien
St Augustine - B
5.02m
(16'5.5)
nwi
1
14
Marsh, John
Jacob Hespeler
5.01m
(16'5)
nwi
1
15
Crean, Riley
Westside Seconda
4.77m
(15'7.75)
nwi
1
16
Tageldin, Shakur
St Benedict - Ca
4.75m
(15'7)
nwi
1
17
BAKER, MIKE
Preston Secondar
4.70m
(15'5)
nwi
1
18
Keba, Mike
Monsignor Doyle
4.69m
(15'4.5)
nwi
1
19
KOHLER, RYAN
Galt CVI
4.68m
(15'4.25)
nwi
1
20
Whitney, Johnathon
Kincardine
4.51m
(14'9.5)
nwi
1
21
SLOAN, JOSH
Huron Heights -
4.39m
(14'4.75)
nwi
1
22
Marsden, Lucas
Jacob Hespeler
4.38m
(14'4.25)
nwi
1
23
CARAPINHA, NELSON
Resurrection
4.37m
(14'4)
nwi
1
24
Sprout, Connor
Resurrection
4.33m
(14'2.25)
nwi
1
25
MACLEAN, JOE
Waterloo-Oxford
4.15m
(13'7.25)
nwi
1
25
DETZLER, BRENNAN
Resurrection
4.15m
(13'7.25)
nwi
1
27
Zntychies, Steven
St Benedict - Ca
3.98m
(13'0.5)
nwi
1
28
Gural, Victor
Wellington Heigh
3.88m
(12'8.75)
nwi
1
29
Wedeles, Jeremy
Erin
3.85m
(12'7.5)
nwi
1
30
Dabrowski, Rafal
Regina Mundi
3.79m
(12'5)
nwi
1
31
KOWALIK, REESE
Waterloo-Oxford
2.78m
(9'1.25)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kreller, Austin
Bluevale CI
5.57m
(18'3.25)
nwi
1
2
Gambari, Zamaad
St Augustine - B
5.40m
(17'8.5)
nwi
1
3
Schneider, Adam
Resurrection
5.38m
(17'7.75)
nwi
1
4
LADD, ANDREW
Norwell
5.35m
(17'6.5)
nwi
1
5
MiCall, Brian
Grand River CI
5.31m
(17'5)
nwi
1
6
Skinner, George
St Augustine - B
5.22m
(17'1.5)
nwi
1
7
Hong, Dennis
Sir John A MacDo
5.20m
(17'0.5)
nwi
1
8
HENRY, JOSH
St James
5.13m
(16'9.75)
nwi
1
9
Leitert, Brandyn
Erin
5.11m
(16'9)
nwi
1
10
MUSTERS, CURTIS
Owen Sound
5.08m
(16'8)
nwi
1
11
BOER, ANDREW
Huron Heights -
5.06m
(16'7)
nwi
1
12
MOI, TONY
Resurrection
4.99m
(16'4.25)
nwi
1
13
PIASECZNEY, MICHAEL
Sir John A MacDo
4.92m
(16'1.5)
nwi
1
14
Dent, Aaron
Sir John A MacDo
4.91m
(16'1.25)
nwi
1
15
Waters, Jayson
St John's Kilmar
4.88m
(16'0)
nwi
1
16
Moore, Dylan
Westside Seconda
4.87m
(15'11.5)
nwi
1
17
TRENDYLE, RYAN
Glenview Park
4.86m
(15'11.25)
nwi
1
18
HARWOOD, CALEB
Woodland Christi
4.80m
(15'8.75)
nwi
1
19
KONGDARA, BRANDON
Preston Secondar
4.78m
(15'8)
nwi
1
19
Bell, Matt
Sir John A MacDo
4.78m
(15'8)
nwi
1
21
Cunningham, Ross
St John's Kilmar
4.77m
(15'7.75)
nwi
1
22
Arbarca, Arsenio
Resurrection
4.71m
(15'5.25)
nwi
1
23
KADER, SHERWAN
Grand River CI
4.67m
(15'3.75)
nwi
1
24
HOLTON, SCOTT
Galt CVI
4.66m
(15'3.25)
nwi
1
25
TENY, CHUDER
Grand River CI
4.65m
(15'3)
nwi
1
25
HEWITT, DALLAS
Kincardine
4.65m
(15'3)
nwi
1
27
Bye, Andrew
Grand River CI
4.58m
(15'0.25)
nwi
1
28
TOMAZ, DYLAN
Southwood
4.55m
(14'11)
nwi
1
29
CHANTHAVONG, JASON
Grand River CI
4.51m
(14'9.5)
nwi
1
30
PROTOMANNI, ROBERT
John Diefenbaker
4.43m
(14'6.25)
nwi
1
31
Ilic, Nem
Westmount - Hami
4.39m
(14'4.75)
nwi
1
32
MA, ADAM
Cameron Heights
4.32m
(14'2)
nwi
1
33
Gray, Adam
Galt CVI
4.31m
(14'1.5)
nwi
1
34
MUDIE, COLIN
Grand River CI
4.29m
(14'0.75)
nwi
1
35
STRELBICKI, THOMAS
Monsignor Doyle
4.20m
(13'9.25)
nwi
1
36
Sacchetti, Andrew
Westmount - Hami
4.10m
(13'5.25)
nwi
1
37
Nguygen, An
Preston Secondar
3.97m
(13'0.25)
nwi
1
38
Henry, Nathaniel
Meadowvale
3.86m
(12'7.75)
nwi
1
39
Kaufman, Derek
John Diefenbaker
3.49m
(11'5.25)
nwi
1
40
Patterson, Gallacher
Westmount - Hami
3.48m
(11'5)
nwi
1
41
NEANG, MAX
Glenview Park
3.47m
(11'4.5)
nwi
1
--
HOWIE, COLE
John Diefenbaker
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Quinn, Duncan
Bluevale CI
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lant, Ryan
Regina Mundi
7.25m
(23'9.25)
nwi
1
2
VanDipten, Pieter
Orangeville
6.23m
(20'5.25)
nwi
1
3
Larsson, Ruben
Sir John A MacDo
6.18m
(20'3.25)
nwi
1
4
Gayle, Daniel
Barton SS
6.03m
(19'9.25)
nwi
1
5
Williams, Brandon
St Mary's - Kitc
5.89m
(19'3.75)
nwi
1
6
REIBELING, SEAN
Norwell
5.74m
(18'9.75)
nwi
1
7
SCHIEVEN, KYLE
John Diefenbaker
5.61m
(18'4.75)
nwi
1
8
Wright, Davian
Meadowvale
5.60m
(18'4.25)
nwi
1
9
Clarke, Darcey
Owen Sound
5.57m
(18'3.25)
nwi
1
10
Streutker, Mackenzie
Woodland Christi
5.55m
(18'2.5)
nwi
1
11
Stewart, Taylor
Regina Mundi
5.54m
(18'2)
nwi
1
12
YASSIN, MOHAMED
Sir John A MacDo
5.52m
(18'1.25)
nwi
1
13
CHANTHAVONG, RYAN
Cameron Heights
5.44m
(17'10)
nwi
1
14
PETERS, MIKE
Grand River CI
5.42m
(17'9.25)
nwi
1
15
Lemmon, Harris
Owen Sound
5.30m
(17'4.5)
nwi
1
15
THOMAS, ROBERT
Glenview Park
5.30m
(17'4.5)
nwi
1
17
Dennis, Loren-Richard
Resurrection
5.27m
(17'3.25)
nwi
1
18
Shaheen, Loai
Cameron Heights
5.25m
(17'2.5)
nwi
1
19
Musa, Farouk
St Augustine - B
5.24m
(17'2.25)
nwi
1
20
Woodhouse, Tom
Huron Heights -
5.23m
(17'1.75)
nwi
1
21
HERREWYNEN, MATT
Woodland Christi
5.17m
(16'11.5)
nwi
1
22
Hallman, Steven
Woodland Christi
5.16m
(16'11)
nwi
1
23
Thompson, Alex
St Mary's - Kitc
5.08m
(16'8)
nwi
1
24
Young, Kris
Cameron Heights
5.01m
(16'5)
nwi
1
25
Robinson, Oniel
St Augustine - B
4.79m
(15'8.5)
nwi
1
25
Argueta, Hemaneris
Cameron Heights
4.79m
(15'8.5)
nwi
1
27
mooray, Danny
Wellington Heigh
4.75m
(15'7)
nwi
1
28
McAndrews, Ken
St John's Kilmar
4.66m
(15'3.25)
nwi
1
28
Hopkins, Mark
John Diefenbaker
4.66m
(15'3.25)
nwi
1
30
LEWIS, RUSHANE
St Mary's - Kitc
4.62m
(15'1.75)
nwi
1
31
GRIMM, JORDAN
Westside Seconda
4.58m
(15'0.25)
nwi
1
32
Thompson, Demar
St Mary's - Kitc
4.48m
(14'8.25)
nwi
1
33
OSEI, DEREK
St Mary's - Kitc
4.43m
(14'6.25)
nwi
1
34
Korchak, Neal
Cameron Heights
4.26m
(13'11.5)
nwi
1
35
Sidoruk, Craig
Orangeville
4.22m
(13'10)
nwi
1
36
HAK, BRANDON
Huron Heights -
4.12m
(13'6)
nwi
1
37
TRAN, MICHAEL
Sir John A MacDo
4.10m
(13'5.25)
nwi
1
38
Grubbe, Dominic
St James
4.07m
(13'4)
nwi
1
39
PARREIRA, DANIEL
Preston Secondar
4.03m
(13'2.5)
nwi
1
40
O'NEIL, JUSTIN
Preston Secondar
4.02m
(13'2.25)
nwi
1
41
ALEXANDER, SHACEAL
Cameron Heights
4.01m
(13'1.75)
nwi
1
42
Stewart, Aaron
Huron Heights -
3.74m
(12'3)
nwi
1
43
Givbson, Brett
Huron Heights -
3.68m
(12'0.75)
nwi
1
44
Vlcek, Martin
St Benedict - Ca
3.66m
(12'0)
nwi
1
45
Reeve, Luke
St Benedict - Ca
3.63m
(11'10.75)
nwi
1
46
MOCK, CHRIS
Jacob Hespeler
3.48m
(11'5)
nwi
1
47
Lee, Matthew
Sir John A MacDo
3.39m
(11'1.25)
nwi
1
48
Fitzgerald, Chris
Monsignor Doyle
3.32m
(10'10.5)
nwi
1
--
PATSIAOUROS, ANDREAS
Jacob Hespeler
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Kazanski, Ryan
Westmount - Hami
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Morrell, Edgar
Jacob Hespeler
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Smith, Dhane
Huron Heights -
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Jablonski, James
Regina Mundi
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mixed Pole Vault Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Worndl, Paul
St Mary's - Kitc
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
1
Hoediono, Alex
Sir John A MacDo
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
3
Hoediono, Nic
Sir John A MacDo
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
3
Larsson, Ruben
Sir John A MacDo
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
5
Steubing, James
Sir John A MacDo
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
6
Larsson, Emil
Sir John A MacDo
2.90m
(9'6)
1
7
Keller, Andrew
Resurrection
2.70m
(8'10.25)
1
8
Mundt, Brian
Sir John A MacDo
2.35m
(7'8.5)
1
9
WIDEMAN, TANNER
Sir John A MacDo
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
9
SHILLINGFORD, BRIAN
Resurrection
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
9
Mendez, Trevon
Resurrection
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
12
GOMES, NICK
Resurrection
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
13
STOLFI, DANTE
Sir John A MacDo
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
13
DUNT, MITCH
Sir John A MacDo
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
15
Fiedler, Alyssa
Grand River CI
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
16
RADU, ANNAMARIA
Resurrection
1.50m
(4'11)
1
17
COOPER, NICOLE
Sir John A MacDo
1.35m
(4'5)
1
17
MAJOR, NATALIE
Resurrection
1.35m
(4'5)
1
17
BRICK, BRIANNA
Resurrection
1.35m
(4'5)
1
20
KING, STEFAN
Grand River CI
1.25m
(4'1)
1
21
REIST, JACKIE
Sir John A MacDo
1.20m
(3'11)
1
21
FORWELL, KRISTY
Resurrection
1.20m
(3'11)
1
--
WAGNER, RACHEL
Grand River CI
NH
(--)
1
--
JUTHANI, NIDHI
Cameron Heights
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Reinfels, Helena
Centennial Colle
13.20
nwi
2
2
Carrique, Jenny
Grand River CI
13.32
nwi
2
3
Maynard, Alicia
St Augustine - B
13.66
nwi
2
4
Houghton, Tanika
St Benedict - Ca
13.79
nwi
2
5
Medeiros, Alyssa
Catholic Central
13.83
nwi
2
5
DOWSETT, SAMANTHA
Forest Heights
13.83
nwi
1
7
Burnett, Jody- Ann
St Mary's - Kitc
13.85
nwi
1
8
Schenck, Kaitlyn
St Mary's - Kitc
13.87
nwi
2
9
Sandrock, Emma
Resurrection
13.89
nwi
1
10
Guay, Sasha
Abbey Park
13.98
nwi
2
11
Flack, Emily
Catholic Central
13.99
nwi
2
12
Corrado, Katrina
Resurrection
14.05
nwi
1
13
Jansson, Jamie
Centre Wellingto
14.15
nwi
1
14
Mitton, Cheryse
St Mary's - Kitc
14.19
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Reinfels, Helena
Centennial Colle
13.27
nwi
4
2
Carrique, Jenny
Grand River CI
13.27
nwi
1
3
Maynard, Alicia
St Augustine - B
13.60
nwi
5
4
Houghton, Tanika
St Benedict - Ca
13.60
nwi
3
5
Guay, Sasha
Abbey Park
13.64
nwi
9
6
Medeiros, Alyssa
Catholic Central
13.67
nwi
9
7
Schenck, Kaitlyn
St Mary's - Kitc
13.68
nwi
9
8
Flack, Emily
Catholic Central
13.70
nwi
10
9
Ersman, Emily
Bluevale CI
13.80
nwi
2
10
Sandrock, Emma
Resurrection
13.83
nwi
2
11
DOWSETT, SAMANTHA
Forest Heights
13.90
nwi
5
12
Corrado, Katrina
Resurrection
13.92
nwi
2
13
DE LOS SANTOS, LEAH
Cameron Heights
13.96
nwi
11
14
Burnett, Jody- Ann
St Mary's - Kitc
14.02
nwi
3
15
Mitton, Cheryse
St Mary's - Kitc
14.04
nwi
9
16
Jansson, Jamie
Centre Wellingto
14.04
nwi
6
17
HAMMING, JENNA
Woodland Christi
14.16
nwi
3
18
Hunter-Duvar, Sarah
Forest Heights
14.18
nwi
2
19
Clarke, Charlotte
Centennial Colle
14.29
nwi
4
20
STANISIC, TANJA
Galt CVI
14.33
nwi
2
21
Gonzalez, Ally
Regina Mundi
14.36
nwi
6
22
Fedy, Laura
Resurrection
14.39
nwi
1
23
Tannhauser, Jacklyn
Erin
14.39
nwi
1
24
Dicesare, Alyssa
Westmount - Hami
14.40
nwi
8
25
Grandy, Heather
Catholic Central
14.43
nwi
9
26
Hind, Bryar
Galt CVI
14.45
nwi
5
27
WALL, RACHEL
Jacob Hespeler
14.49
nwi
10
28
Herron, Elle
Abbey Park
14.54
nwi
8
29
Ernst-finnie, Justise
St Mary's - Kitc
14.54
nwi
6
30
McIntosh, Nadine
Centre Wellingto
14.55
nwi
2
31
Ross, Nikki
Cameron Heights
14.57
nwi
11
32
KRUSCHEN, MICHELLE
Sir John A MacDo
14.58
nwi
7
33
Iannuzzi, Kristi
St Ignatius of L
14.60
nwi
12
34
Underwood, Suzanne
Centre Wellingto
14.65
nwi
4
35
McCarthur, Kelsey
St Mary's - Kitc
14.68
nwi
7
36
a, b
Individual / Una
14.71
nwi
1
37
FRANCO, LAURA
St Mary's - Kitc
14.72
nwi
7
38
Stapleford, Jordan
Catholic Central
14.72
nwi
8
39
Burger, Emma
Galt CVI
14.75
nwi
3
39
MAZUR, MONICA
Resurrection
14.75
nwi
1
41
EAGLESON, HOPE
Waterloo-Oxford
14.76
nwi
9
42
Dwyer, Meredyth
St Ignatius of L
14.78
nwi
11
43
Irwin, Sam
Elmvale
14.78
nwi
1
44
Phillips, Alex
Centre Wellingto
14.80
nwi
5
45
Suwa, Kotoko
Westside Seconda
14.81
nwi
6
46
OPAL, AMBIKA
Cameron Heights
14.83
nwi
12
47
Rooney, Erin
Centre Wellingto
14.88
nwi
6
48
Anderson-McKenzie, Caile
Sir John A MacDo
14.90
nwi
4
49
Adaghe, Seyi
Abbey Park
14.98
nwi
10
50
Kosinski, Domincia
Regina Mundi
14.99
nwi
4
51
Jeromin, Jayna
St Mary's - Kitc
15.02
nwi
9
52
Kuchta, Katie
St Ignatius of L
15.09
nwi
12
53
Seifried, Kate
Forest Heights
15.17
nwi
3
54
BROWN, NATALIE
Huron Heights -
15.20
nwi
5
55
Windlinger, Taylor
St Mary's - Kitc
15.21
nwi
8
56
INGLIS, AINSLEY
Jacob Hespeler
15.22
nwi
10
57
Fieder, Laura
Catholic Central
15.23
nwi
9
58
Kirkpatrick, Hailey
Meadowvale
15.31
nwi
2
59
Kobylinski, Alexandra
St Ignatius of L
15.33
nwi
11
60
Johnston, Heather
Jacob Hespeler
15.36
nwi
10
61
Plotogea, Melissa
Grand River CI
15.37
nwi
1
62
Bowen, Megan
Centre Wellingto
15.38
nwi
7
63
Murray, Jodi
Elmvale
15.40
nwi
3
64
Warner, Nikki
St Benedict - Ca
15.41
nwi
5
65
Stewart, Angelita
St Augustine - B
15.50
nwi
3
66
Gayle, Terry
Centre Dufferin
15.51
nwi
4
67
PABA, MARCELA
St Mary's - Kitc
15.53
nwi
7
68
POSTMA, REBECCA
Centre Dufferin
15.58
nwi
5
69
CAMPBELL, EMMA
Sir John A MacDo
15.59
nwi
8
70
Cayen, Sandra
Regina Mundi
15.66
nwi
8
71
TONIN, RACHEL
Jacob Hespeler
15.68
nwi
12
72
FURLONG, JACKLYN
Resurrection
15.72
nwi
6
73
CORMIER, LAUREN
Jacob Hespeler
15.74
nwi
10
74
Sellers, Meaghan
St Ignatius of L
15.75
nwi
11
75
WHYTE, LEXIE
Cameron Heights
15.91
nwi
12
76
FREY, JESSICA
Grand River CI
15.95
nwi
1
77
HERNIMAN, FAITH
St Benedict - Ca
16.12
nwi
6
78
Febres, Daniela
St Ignatius of L
16.14
nwi
12
79
RUSIN, CAROLINE
St Mary's - Kitc
16.18
nwi
7
80
LINHARES, BRENDA
St Mary's - Kitc
16.36
nwi
10
81
Nelson, Emily
Elmvale
16.38
nwi
4
82
Jedraszczyk, Emilia
Waterloo-Oxford
16.41
nwi
8
83
SUTTER, STEPH
Resurrection
16.49
nwi
2
84
TESIC, SANJA
Sir John A MacDo
16.50
nwi
5
85
Park, Rosie
Cameron Heights
16.65
nwi
11
86
Garcia, Saharron
St Mary's - Kitc
16.71
nwi
8
87
Grundy, Ashley
Erin
17.02
nwi
3
88
Soboljevska, Tamara
St Mary's - Kitc
17.13
nwi
7
89
Szabo, Isabella
St Mary's - Kitc
17.81
nwi
7
90
Borg, Amanda
Erin
18.08
nwi
4
91
Stortz, Stephanie
St Mary's - Kitc
18.58
nwi
10
92
AYALA, CHRISTINE
St Mary's - Kitc
18.63
nwi
6
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
O'Donnell, Amy
Catholic Central
13.05
nwi
2
2
Sauer, Tegan
Forest Heights
13.11
nwi
2
3
Sprout, Bailey
Resurrection
13.18
nwi
2
4
Paiva, Niki
Resurrection
13.32
nwi
2
5
Worrel-Rogers, Michaella
St Benedict - Ca
13.49
nwi
1
6
Darman, Kelsi
Centre Wellingto
13.53
nwi
1
7
Januszek, Monica
St Mary's - Kitc
13.59
nwi
2
8
Walch, Shanette
St Mary's - Kitc
13.69
nwi
2
9
Dietrich, Kristen
Resurrection
13.71
nwi
2
10
Johnson, Tanisha
St Mary's - Kitc
13.73
nwi
2
10
Perez, Valentina
Catholic Central
13.73
nwi
1
12
Parsons, Megan
Huron Heights -
13.77
nwi
1
13
Butler, Rheanna
Preston Secondar
13.78
nwi
1
14
Collins, Taryn
Centre Wellingto
13.96
nwi
1
15
KOSTKA, MICHELLE
Resurrection
14.00
nwi
1
16
Suski, Kasia
Catholic Central
14.03
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
O'Donnell, Amy
Catholic Central
13.24
nwi
10
2
Sprout, Bailey
Resurrection
13.25
nwi
5
3
Paiva, Niki
Resurrection
13.26
nwi
7
4
Sauer, Tegan
Forest Heights
13.29
nwi
1
5
Dietrich, Kristen
Resurrection
13.32
nwi
8
6
Januszek, Monica
St Mary's - Kitc
13.50
nwi
15
7
Walch, Shanette
St Mary's - Kitc
13.54
nwi
15
8
Johnson, Tanisha
St Mary's - Kitc
13.61
nwi
8
9
Worrel-Rogers, Michaella
St Benedict - Ca
13.73
nwi
6
10
Parsons, Megan
Huron Heights -
13.78
nwi
4
11
Darman, Kelsi
Centre Wellingto
13.80
nwi
1
12
Butler, Rheanna
Preston Secondar
13.89
nwi
7
13
Collins, Taryn
Centre Wellingto
13.89
nwi
2
14
Perez, Valentina
Catholic Central
13.90
nwi
12
15
Suski, Kasia
Catholic Central
13.92
nwi
10
16
KOSTKA, MICHELLE
Resurrection
13.99
nwi
2
17
Willock, Courtney
St James
14.04
nwi
13
18
Harrison, Stephanie
St Augustine - B
14.08
nwi
4
19
Stapleton, Melissa
Centre Dufferin
14.13
nwi
11
20
Accursi, Taylor
Ancaster
14.17
nwi
7
21
PUERSTEN, KATE
Resurrection
14.21
nwi
3
21
RAE, HOLLY
Orangeville
14.21
nwi
10
23
McIntosh, Hayley
Erin
14.25
nwi
7
24
DRESCHER, HEATHER
Grand River CI
14.27
nwi
3
25
EBY, SHANNON
Resurrection
14.32
nwi
3
26
TAYLOR, MADDY
Sir John A MacDo
14.33
nwi
6
27
Cruickshank, Nicki
Southwood
14.35
nwi
15
28
Parker, Elena
Barton SS
14.35
nwi
3
29
MCKINNON, ALLI
St Benedict - Ca
14.37
nwi
8
30
MacIntyre, Bronwen
Meadowvale
14.39
nwi
6
31
Schroeder, Emma
Southwood
14.46
nwi
9
32
SQUIRES, SAM
Centennial Colle
14.48
nwi
2
33
Bartholomew, Alia
St Ignatius of L
14.48
nwi
8
34
HANSON, KAITLYN
Bluevale CI
14.52
nwi
5
35
BORGS, CHRISTINA
Centennial Colle
14.52
nwi
3
36
CARRETTE, KILMENY
Forest Heights
14.62
nwi
2
37
Harley, Courtney
Southwood
14.62
nwi
9
38
HESS, HAYLEY
Sir John A MacDo
14.68
nwi
4
39
McCabe, Sarah
St James
14.73
nwi
13
40
Charchoghlyar, Tamara
Centennial Colle
14.73
nwi
2
41
NIXON, ASHTON
John Diefenbaker
14.78
nwi
5
42
Kelly, Emma
Centre Wellingto
14.78
nwi
1
43
HENRY, HEATHER
Centennial Colle
14.83
nwi
1
44
Nelson, Monique
St Augustine - B
14.85
nwi
8
45
SNIDER, TAYLOR
Resurrection
14.87
nwi
4
46
BURDEY, ANNA
St Mary's - Kitc
14.91
nwi
15
47
SHEPHERD, SARAH
Sir John A MacDo
14.94
nwi
5
48
IVEY, HAILIE
Orangeville
14.97
nwi
13
49
Ouellette, Abby
Catholic Central
14.98
nwi
11
50
Jacobs, Alexandra
Cameron Heights
14.99
nwi
11
51
ROOT, TOBY
Cameron Heights
15.02
nwi
6
52
Juric, Dominique
Catholic Central
15.06
nwi
9
53
Young, Emily
Ancaster
15.08
nwi
6
54
Delaney, Maggie
St Ignatius of L
15.10
nwi
8
55
VELASQUEZ, MARCELLA
Resurrection
15.11
nwi
1
56
Givlin, Tori
Grand River CI
15.13
nwi
1
57
Noel, Makeba
Catholic Central
15.13
nwi
13
58
Grubbe, Isabella
St James
15.15
nwi
9
59
Rachner, Alana
St Augustine - B
15.15
nwi
5
60
PRITCHARD, LAURA
Galt CVI
15.22
nwi
7
61
Saucy, Serena
Centre Wellingto
15.23
nwi
4
62
Cave, Autumn
Wellington Heigh
15.25
nwi
15
63
Harris, Meaghan
St Ignatius of L
15.31
nwi
10
64
Lyons, Breanne
Glenview Park
15.31
nwi
4
65
Lyver, Jessica
St James
15.31
nwi
10
66
EENKOOREN, LAURA
Waterloo-Oxford
15.31
nwi
15
67
NIJHUIS, STEPH
Galt CVI
15.36
nwi
13
68
CHATTERSON, LINDSAY
Bluevale CI
15.36
nwi
5
69
Mokennen, Salem
Catholic Central
15.38
nwi
9
70
Gillham, Alice
Centre Dufferin
15.40
nwi
14
71
Wagner, Gabriella
St James
15.41
nwi
14
72
LUCKE, MADELINE
Cameron Heights
15.42
nwi
5
73
Glazier, Taryn
Centre Dufferin
15.48
nwi
13
74
Clements, Jurnee
Regina Mundi
15.52
nwi
1
75
McCarty, Lauren
Centre Dufferin
15.53
nwi
14
76
LAM, JESSICA
Cameron Heights
15.53
nwi
10
77
STEADMAN, NICOLE
Resurrection
15.69
nwi
6
78
MCNABB, DANIELLE
John Diefenbaker
15.69
nwi
6
79
Ruscica, Alex
St Ignatius of L
15.69
nwi
8
80
Schneider, Gabriella
St Ignatius of L
15.72
nwi
9
81
Matthews, Leah
Regina Mundi
15.74
nwi
2
82
Braunstein, Tricia
St James
15.78
nwi
14
83
BUCHANAN, ALLIE
Galt CVI
15.82
nwi
7
84
MATYAS, ALEX
Sir John A MacDo
15.84
nwi
10
85
Morava, Anisa
Centennial Colle
15.87
nwi
3
86
MCLELLAN, ELIZABETH
Cameron Heights
15.88
nwi
6
87
Richards, Vanessa
Regina Mundi
15.89
nwi
3
88
Kampen, Jessica
Orangeville
15.90
nwi
11
89
Chakmra, Augustina
Cameron Heights
15.94
nwi
9
90
Kouzouna, Chelsea
Regina Mundi
15.95
nwi
4
91
Steel-Reurink, Katherine
Catholic Central
15.95
nwi
12
92
Pepe, Miranda
Catholic Central
15.97
nwi
8
93
Held, Quinn
Westside Seconda
15.98
nwi
2
94
Sweeney, Eden
St James
16.08
nwi
15
95
McCann, Julia
St James
16.08
nwi
14
95
Rooyakkus, Sammie
Centre Wellingto
16.08
nwi
1
97
Johnson, Jade
Abbey Park
16.09
nwi
7
98
Conde, Melanie
Regina Mundi
16.10
nwi
4
99
Barabas, Alexandra
Catholic Central
16.13
nwi
11
100
Rodrigues, Ariane
St Ignatius of L
16.20
nwi
9
101
Henkenhaf, Tatiana
Westside Seconda
16.21
nwi
5
102
SAGE, SAMANTHA
Glenview Park
16.24
nwi
2
103
STICKEL, CHANTEL-MARIE
Cameron Heights
16.26
nwi
11
104
Joao, Irena
Catholic Central
16.27
nwi
11
105
NAGULESWARAN, BAVITHRA
Preston Secondar
16.32
nwi
3
106
Gural, Seanna
Wellington Heigh
16.42
nwi
13
107
LAM, CASSI
St Mary's - Kitc
16.45
nwi
15
108
Phillips, Krystal
Centre Dufferin
16.48
nwi
12
109
TRAN, VICTORIA
Glenview Park
16.52
nwi
12
110
Rooyakkers, Sarah
Centre Dufferin
16.58
nwi
14
111
LEERS, RACHEL
Orangeville
16.66
nwi
11
112
CLARKE, MELISSA
Cameron Heights
16.82
nwi
12
113
Williams, Jessica
Centre Dufferin
16.84
nwi
12
114
Tahal, Shivaan
St Ignatius of L
16.99
nwi
10
115
RAHMAN, ALEX
Galt CVI
17.14
nwi
14
116
Young, Miranda
Centre Dufferin
17.20
nwi
12
117
Berical, Brittany
Wellington Heigh
17.41
nwi
14
118
Schnurr, Kasey
St James
17.72
nwi
13
119
FORD, ELLIE
Woodland Christi
18.52
nwi
7
120
Lightheart, Lyndsay
St James
19.01
nwi
12
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MCHAINA, CHISOMO
Southwood
12.65
nwi
2
2
Semplonius, Tia
St Benedict - Ca
12.93
nwi
2
3
Malcolm, Tonya
Bluevale CI
12.96
nwi
2
4
Cadogan, Ashara
St Ignatius of L
13.24
nwi
2
5
Ulman, Jenel
Westmount - Hami
13.34
nwi
2
6
Haffner, Tori
Catholic Central
13.35
nwi
2
7
Lance, Naomi
St Mary's - Kitc
13.44
nwi
1
8
Robbins, Erin
Cameron Heights
13.56
nwi
1
9
Mersercau, Samantha
Westmount - Hami
13.62
nwi
2
10
Williams, Shanice
Meadowvale
13.63
nwi
2
11
Flemington, Katie
Centennial Colle
13.68
nwi
1
12
Acosta, Eugenia
Cameron Heights
13.80
nwi
1
13
Brennan, Nicky
St David
13.86
nwi
1
14
McArthur, Jessica
Ancaster
14.00
nwi
1
15
Bush, Erin
Cameron Heights
14.09
nwi
1
16
Thompson, Tyisha
Cameron Heights
14.71
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MCHAINA, CHISOMO
Southwood
12.79
nwi
4
2
Semplonius, Tia
St Benedict - Ca
12.82
nwi
5
3
Malcolm, Tonya
Bluevale CI
12.97
nwi
5
4
Haffner, Tori
Catholic Central
13.24
nwi
4
5
Ulman, Jenel
Westmount - Hami
13.29
nwi
11
6
Mersercau, Samantha
Westmount - Hami
13.30
nwi
11
7
Cadogan, Ashara
St Ignatius of L
13.37
nwi
7
8
Williams, Shanice
Meadowvale
13.39
nwi
4
9
Robbins, Erin
Cameron Heights
13.54
nwi
10
10
Lance, Naomi
St Mary's - Kitc
13.59
nwi
4
11
McArthur, Jessica
Ancaster
13.62
nwi
8
12
Acosta, Eugenia
Cameron Heights
13.70
nwi
8
13
Flemington, Katie
Centennial Colle
13.74
nwi
1
14
Brennan, Nicky
St David
13.78
nwi
3
15
Bush, Erin
Cameron Heights
13.79
nwi
6
16
Thompson, Tyisha
Cameron Heights
13.83
nwi
9
17
McLeod, Tatum
Cameron Heights
13.87
nwi
7
18
REES, NAKITA
Glenview Park
13.88
nwi
3
19
Leahy, Brianna
Cameron Heights
13.94
nwi
9
20
Zeeman, Maaike
Woodland Christi
13.97
nwi
2
21
Thiel, Payton
Sir John A MacDo
13.97
nwi
2
22
Nagy, Eszter
Centennial Colle
14.04
nwi
1
23
O'Quinn, Katelyn
Catholic Central
14.05
nwi
3
24
Gordon, Emily
Centennial Colle
14.06
nwi
1
25
Mirotta, Julia
Centennial Colle
14.09
nwi
1
26
Apomah, Rachel
St Augustine - B
14.09
nwi
2
27
Phillips, Liz
Galt CVI
14.13
nwi
10
28
Lioudvinevitch, Olga
Cameron Heights
14.15
nwi
2
29
Duru, Vanessah
Abbey Park
14.16
nwi
8
30
RAE, AMBER
Orangeville
14.16
nwi
1
31
Rohr, Kylie
Bluevale CI
14.19
nwi
6
32
BLACKWELL, STEPH
Resurrection
14.21
nwi
1
33
PRADA, ANDRIA
St Benedict - Ca
14.34
nwi
7
34
Bonsu, Casey
St Augustine - B
14.35
nwi
7
35
CAMPBELL, ASHLEY
Galt CVI
14.36
nwi
10
36
D'Silva, Phyllis
Meadowvale
14.37
nwi
3
37
Nikulka, Shae
Ancaster
14.38
nwi
8
38
Kelly, Nicole
Catholic Central
14.46
nwi
6
39
Butty, Olivia
St Ignatius of L
14.46
nwi
9
40
POLLOCK, NATALYA
Grand River CI
14.50
nwi
2
41
A, Aura
Abbey Park
14.52
nwi
8
42
Carmichael, Danielle
Owen Sound
14.64
nwi
8
43
Nikulka, Sydney
Ancaster
14.70
nwi
8
44
KING, OKHAM
Galt CVI
14.81
nwi
10
45
ELMHIRST, MEGAN
Jacob Hespeler
14.82
nwi
9
46
PUFALL, KATIE
Cameron Heights
14.85
nwi
6
47
Nunez-Rios, Julianna
St Augustine - B
14.87
nwi
3
48
LAFFIN, CHANEL
Erin
14.88
nwi
1
49
JONES, MONIKA
Southwood
14.89
nwi
1
50
Clarke, Jayne
St John's Kilmar
14.93
nwi
10
51
Stephenson, Kenyaata
St Augustine - B
15.07
nwi
5
52
Barclay, Shardae
St Augustine - B
15.09
nwi
7
53
ROY, STEPHANIE
St Mary's - Kitc
15.19
nwi
6
54
BERGSMA, ALEXANDRA
Woodland Christi
15.20
nwi
4
55
Martinez, Sara
Catholic Central
15.23
nwi
10
56
Veenhoven, Lauren
Grand River CI
15.26
nwi
2
57
Kurucz, Dani
Waterloo-Oxford
15.27
nwi
3
58
Block, Shannon
Grand River CI
15.27
nwi
2
59
BENHAM, CHELSEA
Glenview Park
15.39
nwi
2
60
JOHNSTON, DANIELLE
St Mary's - Kitc
15.55
nwi
6
61
Westacott, Lizzy
St John's Kilmar
15.62
nwi
10
62
Davey, Navalee
Cameron Heights
15.62
nwi
6
63
Yardley, Rebecca
Cameron Heights
15.69
nwi
9
64
Mboko, Jacqueline
Catholic Central
15.71
nwi
4
65
LEON, ENOE
St Mary's - Kitc
15.74
nwi
6
66
Loewen, Kassandra
Cameron Heights
15.94
nwi
4
67
Robinson, Leah
Rockway Mennonit
16.05
nwi
3
68
GAUTHIER, KATHRYN
St Mary's - Kitc
16.10
nwi
5
69
ROSS, ALEX
St Mary's - Kitc
16.18
nwi
5
70
Coyle, Sadies
Cameron Heights
16.26
nwi
9
71
Jacek, Claire
Abbey Park
16.41
nwi
7
72
Pugliese, Camilla
St Ignatius of L
16.58
nwi
9
73
ROMERO, KAREN
St Mary's - Kitc
16.83
nwi
5
74
TOUROUT, JESSICA
St Benedict - Ca
16.91
nwi
7
75
Melnik, Layken
Centre Dufferin
16.94
nwi
11
76
PAVAO, RACHEL
St Benedict - Ca
17.42
nwi
7
77
Krajina, Nika
St Mary's - Kitc
17.54
nwi
8
78
ZIOLKOWSKI, ANGELICA
St Mary's - Kitc
18.34
nwi
5
79
LINARES, MELISSA
St Mary's - Kitc
18.38
nwi
5
80
Matias, Veronica
St Mary's - Kitc
18.74
nwi
4
81
Austin, Shelby
Centre Dufferin
19.39
nwi
11
82
Potvin, Julie
St Mary's - Kitc
22.05
nwi
3
Womens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MacDonald, Maggie
Erin
2:30.18
1
2
Jones, Victoria
Bluevale CI
2:35.44
1
3
Holmes, Rachael
Ancaster
2:38.21
1
4
NEVIDOMSKIS, ASHLEY
Orangeville
2:39.08
1
5
Buchanan, Carolyn
St John's Kilmar
2:48.89
1
6
Aria, Kooy
Elmvale
2:48.98
1
7
Plant, Rachel
Erin
2:50.94
1
8
Murton-Shorey, Alora
West Ferris
2:51.60
1
9
Wesson, Emily
Elmvale
2:55.81
1
10
Holisek, Brittany
Jacob Hespeler
2:57.96
1
11
Bojens, Shannon
Elmvale
2:58.80
1
12
MAJOR, NATALIE
Resurrection
2:59.22
1
13
Whiting, Lindsay
Centre Dufferin
2:59.80
1
14
PEARL, KIM
St Benedict - Ca
3:00.46
1
15
James, Alexa
Galt CVI
3:02.86
1
16
Merrithew, Shelby
Erin
3:03.32
1
17
Hewitt, Porscha
Westmount - Hami
3:05.26
1
18
Sander, Allyson
Meadowvale
3:06.37
1
19
Arshad, Kinza
Bluevale CI
3:07.33
1
20
Laing, Ainsley
Galt CVI
3:12.47
1
21
McMenemy, Skye
Galt CVI
3:27.01
1
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lidstone, Brooke
Preston Secondar
2:41.28
1
2
Francescangeli, Lindsay
St Benedict - Ca
2:43.38
1
3
Pledge, Mahgen
West Ferris
2:45.56
1
4
Thompson, Michelle
Huron Heights -
2:46.76
1
5
Mechler, Emilie
Meadowvale
2:49.15
1
6
DEVRIES, TAYLOR
Preston Secondar
2:49.36
1
7
Murchison, Claire
Meadowvale
2:49.83
1
8
SANDROCK, HANNAH
Resurrection
2:51.29
1
9
Ruby, Laura
Sir John A MacDo
2:52.40
1
10
CHATTERSON, LINDSAY
Bluevale CI
2:52.67
1
11
Donati, Megan
Abbey Park
2:53.37
1
12
EBY, SHANNON
Resurrection
2:53.98
1
13
Becker, Karen
Southwood
2:55.47
1
14
McCabe, Sarah
St James
2:55.63
1
15
Lappello, Kate
Centennial Colle
2:57.23
1
16
RAE, HOLLY
Orangeville
2:57.37
1
17
Daniel, Sidney
St James
2:58.03
1
18
McKellar, Ashley
Preston Secondar
2:59.79
1
19
MCLAUGHLIN, EMILY
Resurrection
2:59.90
1
20
Janozeski, Christina
Catholic Central
3:00.72
1
21
GODDARD, JULIE
Galt CVI
3:01.36
1
22
THOMPSON, CAROLYN
Grand River CI
3:01.38
1
23
MCNAUGHTON, BLAIR
Forest Heights
3:03.83
1
24
Kooy, Kassia
Woodland Christi
3:06.45
1
25
Grinberg, Alyssa
Resurrection
3:07.46
1
26
PARAVINJA, ANGELA
Bluevale CI
3:07.52
1
27
Young, Emily
Ancaster
3:09.69
1
28
KANE, HOLLY
St Benedict - Ca
3:10.58
1
29
Nauta, Anna
Resurrection
3:10.82
1
30
BOEHMER, EMILY
Resurrection
3:13.26
1
31
WINDSOR, CECELIA
Waterloo-Oxford
3:14.40
1
32
HACK, ROSELINDE
Kincardine
3:16.93
1
33
Schaf, Morgan
Waterloo-Oxford
3:17.33
1
34
MCKEOWN, KASSONDRA
Preston Secondar
3:20.40
1
Womens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tomasovic, Simonne
Cameron Heights
2:29.20
1
2
Nolan, Katrina
Elmvale
2:29.97
1
3
Wilson, Colleen
Ancaster
2:32.29
1
4
Grafinger, Olivia
Monsignor Doyle
2:35.68
1
5
Stevens, Bronwyn
Sir John A MacDo
2:35.87
1
6
Leishman, Caitlin
Southwood
2:38.16
1
7
Dumitru, Heather
Westmount - Hami
2:38.66
1
8
Mason, Stephanie
Galt CVI
2:41.78
1
9
Webster, Victoria
Southwood
2:41.99
1
10
Kooy, Kari-Anne
Woodland Christi
2:42.58
1
11
Fackoury, Rachel
St John's Kilmar
2:43.88
1
12
SWORO, DAYANA
St Mary's - Kitc
2:44.83
1
13
Wolynski, Caroline
Regina Mundi
2:46.23
1
14
O'Grady, Molly
West Ferris
2:50.62
1
15
Matthews, Alysha
Regina Mundi
2:52.13
1
16
Kozluk, Amanda
Orangeville
2:54.52
1
17
Sinclair, Hunter
Westside Seconda
2:57.10
1
18
Dumitru, Maggie
Westmount - Hami
2:57.56
1
19
O'Connor, Kaitlin
Westside Seconda
2:59.24
1
20
Fishbein, Naomi
Bluevale CI
3:01.03
1
21
Mago, Kailey
Regina Mundi
3:01.35
1
22
Laros, Liane
Erin
3:04.83
1
23
Jawerski, Jill
Centennial Colle
3:05.44
1
24
Maher, Julia
St Ignatius of L
3:06.70
1
25
Noonan, Brenna
St Mary's - Kitc
3:07.51
1
26
Soltes, Sylvia
St Mary's - Kitc
3:09.04
1
27
DeBenedictis, Danielle
Regina Mundi
3:10.36
1
28
Carlisi, Cristina
St Mary's - Kitc
3:12.05
1
29
Sutherland, Alex
St Ignatius of L
3:12.34
1
30
OTTO, TARA
Waterloo-Oxford
3:16.83
1
31
Nazari, Tawahita
St Mary's - Kitc
3:17.55
1
32
He, Anni
Jacob Hespeler
3:21.94
1
Womens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MacDonald, Maggie
Erin
5:16.09
1
2
Roelen, Hanne
Regina Mundi
5:25.79
1
3
Martin, Taylor
Cameron Heights
5:29.53
1
4
Mcmullen-Cook, Nicole
Bluevale CI
5:30.25
1
5
Gingrich, Katie
St Mary's - Kitc
5:35.75
1
6
Brennan, Sarah
Abbey Park
5:41.32
1
7
Nantes, Ainsley
St Mary's - Kitc
5:48.36
1
8
Aria, Kooy
Elmvale
5:53.47
1
9
Hewitt, Porscha
Westmount - Hami
5:53.48
1
10
Pogacean, Diana
St Ignatius of L
5:53.67
1
11
Murton-Shorey, Alora
West Ferris
5:54.18
1
12
ZEN, ERICA
St James
5:54.32
1
13
MASLENJAK, ANDJELA
Sir John A MacDo
6:05.61
1
14
Otsuka, Mika
Sir John A MacDo
6:07.14
1
15
Bryk, Emily
Westside Seconda
6:10.77
1
16
Whiting, Lindsay
Centre Dufferin
6:17.83
1
17
WOODSTOCK, KATIE
Sir John A MacDo
6:18.47
1
18
McKellar, Ashley
Preston Secondar
6:19.48
1
19
CANNON, MEREDITH
Monsignor Doyle
6:20.01
1
20
Wesson, Emily
Elmvale
6:20.38
1
21
Gawronska, Victoria
St Ignatius of L
6:24.90
1
22
BARANOVSKY, DANA
Sir John A MacDo
6:27.75
1
23
James, Alexa
Galt CVI
6:27.78
1
24
Resende, Vanessa
St Augustine - B
6:46.96
1
25
Garrod, Alyssa
Monsignor Doyle
7:25.82
1
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lyons, Breanne
Glenview Park
5:30.25
1
2
Visscher, Jordyn
Woodland Christi
5:31.78
1
3
Pledge, Mahgen
West Ferris
5:43.31
1
4
Wilson, Jennifer
Ancaster
5:49.10
1
5
Llewellyn, Abby
Ancaster
5:49.55
1
6
Bertram, Heather
Resurrection
5:52.90
1
7
Crocker, Megan
Meadowvale
5:52.95
1
8
Homm, Rachel
Catholic Central
5:52.97
1
9
DIEBOLD, CELIE
Southwood
5:56.82
1
10
Mechler, Emilie
Meadowvale
6:03.64
1
11
Nease, Nicole
Meadowvale
6:03.73
1
12
McKee, Anna
Catholic Central
6:06.92
1
13
Becker, Karen
Southwood
6:06.98
1
14
McKay, Emily
Kincardine
6:09.23
1
15
McCabe, Sarah
St James
6:13.37
1
16
Rasmussen, Sarah
Ancaster
6:14.14
1
17
Kooy, Kassia
Woodland Christi
6:14.21
1
18
Wyatt, Alex
Ancaster
6:15.91
1
19
Piovesan, Megan
St James
6:18.74
1
20
Caudle, Donna
St James
6:19.54
1
21
SCHUMACHER, STEPHANIE
Grand River CI
6:31.45
1
22
Lord, Denise
Meadowvale
7:17.06
1
Womens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Phelan, Katie
St Mary's - Kitc
5:05.02
1
2
Flanagan, Kristen
St Mary's - Kitc
5:07.58
1
3
Wilson, Colleen
Ancaster
5:16.01
1
4
Nolan, Katrina
Elmvale
5:23.54
1
5
Mechler, Meaghan
Meadowvale
5:30.89
1
6
HANKINS, MEGHAN
Sir John A MacDo
5:31.55
1
7
Dimond, Heather
Westside Seconda
5:31.61
1
8
Mason, Stephanie
Galt CVI
5:35.17
1
9
McKee, Dominique
Catholic Central
5:39.64
1
10
Webster, Victoria
Southwood
5:41.40
1
11
Van Lieshout, Laura
Catholic Central
5:51.76
1
12
Dumitru, Heather
Westmount - Hami
5:58.80
1
13
Matthews, Alysha
Regina Mundi
6:00.66
1
14
Leishman, Caitlin
Southwood
6:01.48
1
15
Zilinski, Taylor
Meadowvale
6:03.85
1
16
Kozluk, Amanda
Orangeville
6:04.76
1
17
Dumitru, Maggie
Westmount - Hami
6:04.81
1
18
Kooy, Kari-Anne
Woodland Christi
6:06.48
1
19
MCDONALD, KATE
Resurrection
6:07.95
1
20
Fishbein, Naomi
Bluevale CI
6:09.35
1
21
Laros, Christine
Erin
6:10.58
1
22
HARRIS, JENAMAE
Kincardine
6:12.34
1
23
Sutherland, Alex
St Ignatius of L
6:45.83
1
24
Maher, Julia
St Ignatius of L
6:50.11
1
25
Rose, Lauren
Grand River CI
7:13.13
1
26
Thornton, Katherine
Orangeville
7:17.43
1
27
OTTO, TARA
Waterloo-Oxford
7:35.01
1
28
EAGLESON, HOPE
Waterloo-Oxford
7:35.93
1
29
Salese, Emily
Waterloo-Oxford
7:37.47
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Catholic Central
53.55
2
2
Relay Team
Resurrection
54.20
2
3
Relay Team
Forest Heights
55.26
2
4
Relay Team
St Mary's - Kitc
55.76
1
5
Relay Team
Centre Wellingto
56.88
2
6
Relay Team
Cameron Heights
58.04
1
7
Relay Team
St Ignatius of L
58.38
1
8
Relay Team
Meadowvale
58.40
2
9
Relay Team
Jacob Hespeler
59.25
1
10
Relay Team
Elmvale
1:00.09
2
11
Relay Team
Galt CVI
1:00.23
2
12
Relay Team
St Benedict - Ca
1:00.28
2
13
Relay Team
Jacob Hespeler
1:01.54
1
14
Relay Team
St Mary's - Kitc
1:03.80
1
15
Relay Team
St Mary's - Kitc
1:04.93
1
16
Relay Team
Centre Dufferin
1:06.00
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Resurrection
51.83
1
2
Relay Team
Catholic Central
53.55
2
3
Relay Team
St Mary's - Kitc
56.25
2
4
Relay Team
Bluevale CI
58.49
3
5
Relay Team
Ancaster
58.66
2
6
Relay Team
St Augustine - B
58.69
1
7
Relay Team
Resurrection
58.95
3
8
Relay Team
Catholic Central
58.97
1
9
Relay Team
Centennial Colle
59.22
3
10
Relay Team
Centre Dufferin
59.57
1
11
Relay Team
Elmvale
59.93
1
12
Relay Team
St Ignatius of L
1:00.20
2
13
Relay Team
Grand River CI
1:00.44
2
14
Relay Team
Centre Wellingto
1:00.63
1
15
Relay Team
Catholic Central
1:00.66
1
16
Relay Team
Glenview Park
1:01.96
3
17
Relay Team
St James
1:02.48
2
18
Relay Team
St James
1:07.01
2
19
Relay Team
Centre Dufferin
1:08.40
2
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Cameron Heights
52.69
2
2
Relay Team
Bluevale CI
53.47
1
3
Relay Team
St Benedict - Ca
53.48
2
4
Relay Team
Centennial Colle
53.63
1
5
Relay Team
St Augustine - B
54.33
1
6
Relay Team
Grand River CI
54.89
2
7
Relay Team
Glenview Park
57.11
2
8
Relay Team
St Ignatius of L
57.50
1
9
Relay Team
Erin
58.08
1
10
Relay Team
St Mary's - Kitc
58.22
1
11
Relay Team
Galt CVI
58.76
2
12
Relay Team
St Mary's - Kitc
1:06.89
1
13
Relay Team
Preston Secondar
1:08.38
1
Womens 4x200m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Resurrection
1:55.13
1
2
Relay Team
Centre Wellingto
2:03.12
1
3
Relay Team
Ancaster
2:03.14
1
4
Relay Team
St Ignatius of L
2:08.39
1
5
Relay Team
Centre Dufferin
2:12.06
1
6
Relay Team
St James
2:12.55
1
7
Relay Team
Cameron Heights
2:17.58
1
8
Relay Team
Galt CVI
2:18.23
1
9
Relay Team
St James
2:18.75
1
10
Relay Team
Centre Dufferin
2:32.16
1
Womens 4x200m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Catholic Central
1:52.47
2
2
Relay Team
Resurrection
1:55.58
1
3
Relay Team
Sir John A MacDo
1:57.94
2
4
Relay Team
Glenview Park
1:58.82
1
5
Relay Team
Westmount - Hami
2:00.35
2
6
Relay Team
St Ignatius of L
2:00.76
2
7
Relay Team
Bluevale CI
2:00.85
2
8
Relay Team
Centre Wellingto
2:01.31
1
9
Relay Team
Cameron Heights
2:01.43
1
10
Relay Team
Huron Heights -
2:02.12
1
11
Relay Team
Erin
2:04.35
2
12
Relay Team
Abbey Park
2:04.43
1
13
Relay Team
St Mary's - Kitc
2:04.76
2
14
Relay Team
St Mary's - Kitc
2:06.01
2
15
Relay Team
Abbey Park
2:07.08
1
16
Relay Team
Ancaster
2:09.60
1
17
Relay Team
Kincardine
2:10.20
2
18
Relay Team
Jacob Hespeler
2:10.97
2
19
Relay Team
Cameron Heights
2:11.63
1
20
Relay Team
Centre Dufferin
2:18.94
2
Womens 4x400m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Catholic Central
4:36.22
1
2
Relay Team
Resurrection
4:59.92
1
3
Relay Team
Grand River CI
5:13.18
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Catholic Central
4:14.30
1
2
Relay Team
St Mary's - Kitc
4:22.01
1
3
Relay Team
Cameron Heights
4:22.14
1
4
Relay Team
Bluevale CI
4:52.86
1
5
Relay Team
Catholic Central
4:55.72
1
6
Relay Team
West Ferris
4:59.25
1
7
Relay Team
St Benedict - Ca
5:09.49
1
8
Relay Team
Centre Dufferin
5:10.21
1
9
Relay Team
Kincardine
5:12.05
1
10
Relay Team
Galt CVI
5:20.24
1
Womens 4x800m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Catholic Central
11:19.19
1
2
Relay Team
Ancaster
11:37.76
1
3
Relay Team
Resurrection
11:40.53
1
Womens 4x800m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
St Mary's - Kitc
10:31.31
1
2
Relay Team
Cameron Heights
10:36.94
1
3
Relay Team
Bluevale CI
10:40.76
1
4
Relay Team
Regina Mundi
11:11.71
1
5
Relay Team
Resurrection
11:15.70
1
6
Relay Team
Westside Seconda
11:56.43
1
7
Relay Team
Centre Dufferin
12:07.18
1
8
Relay Team
St James
12:16.20
1
9
Relay Team
Cameron Heights
12:24.95
1
10
Relay Team
Waterloo-Oxford
12:52.97
1
11
Relay Team
Galt CVI
12:54.53
1
12
Relay Team
Kincardine
13:00.61
1
Womens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hutchings, Breanne
Monsignor Doyle
10.04m
(32'11.25)
1
2
Irwin, Sam
Elmvale
9.89m
(32'5.25)
1
3
Dicesare, Alyssa
Westmount - Hami
9.65m
(31'7.75)
1
4
Say, Madeleine
Catholic Central
9.34m
(30'7.5)
1
5
Ross, Nikki
Cameron Heights
8.74m
(28'8)
1
6
GRAY, ALEX
Westside Seconda
8.50m
(27'10.5)
1
7
Hostrawser, Becca
Westside Seconda
8.26m
(27'1)
1
8
Clarke, Melissa
St Augustine - B
7.86m
(25'9.25)
1
8
CAMPBELL, CHELSEA
Owen Sound
7.86m
(25'9.25)
1
10
Durtnall, Elicia
Elmvale
7.45m
(24'5.25)
1
11
STANISIC, TANJA
Galt CVI
7.37m
(24'2)
1
12
DAVID, JASMIN
Cameron Heights
7.29m
(23'11)
1
13
THOMAS, LAUREN
Cameron Heights
7.21m
(23'7.75)
1
14
Born, Hannah
Centennial Colle
7.19m
(23'7)
1
15
Morrison, Alisha
Waterloo-Oxford
7.03m
(23'0.75)
1
16
Clarke, Devon
St John's Kilmar
6.77m
(22'2.5)
1
17
BE, TRANG
Cameron Heights
6.73m
(22'0.75)
1
18
PRZYBYLA, BARBARA
Resurrection
6.65m
(21'9.75)
1
19
Hart, Kelsey
Westside Seconda
6.57m
(21'6.5)
1
20
BURDETT, HOPE
Galt CVI
6.50m
(21'3.75)
1
21
Langbein, Sarah
Bluevale CI
6.46m
(21'2.25)
1
22
EHRLICH, MELISSA
Resurrection
6.41m
(21'0.25)
1
23
Stewart, Angelita
St Augustine - B
6.39m
(20'11.5)
1
24
LILLEPOLD, KATE
Galt CVI
6.28m
(20'7)
1
25
Haider, Dima
Regina Mundi
6.21m
(20'4.25)
1
26
XAYAVONG, CINDY
Cameron Heights
6.18m
(20'3.25)
1
27
FURLONG, DANIELLE
Resurrection
6.13m
(20'1.25)
1
28
SYSIUK, EMMA
Waterloo-Oxford
5.70m
(18'8.25)
1
29
Forler, Marissa
St James
5.64m
(18'6)
1
30
Laing, Ainsley
Galt CVI
5.04m
(16'6.25)
1
31
McMenemy, Skye
Galt CVI
4.99m
(16'4.25)
1
Womens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bluemke, Emma
Bluevale CI
7.98m
(26'2)
1
2
Rachner, Alana
St Augustine - B
7.54m
(24'8.75)
1
3
WILSON, BRITTANY
Monsignor Doyle
7.46m
(24'5.5)
1
4
Butler, Rheanna
Preston Secondar
7.39m
(24'2.75)
1
5
BLACKWELL, JESSICA
Resurrection
7.20m
(23'7.25)
1
6
LUCKE, MADELINE
Cameron Heights
7.11m
(23'3.75)
1
7
Raffa, Natasha
St Augustine - B
7.10m
(23'3.5)
1
8
Wilson, Jessica
Centre Wellingto
6.94m
(22'9)
1
9
Alarashi, Helen
Bluevale CI
6.92m
(22'8.25)
1
10
Lyver, Jessica
St James
6.89m
(22'7.25)
1
11
KING, SYDNEY
Glenview Park
6.64m
(21'9.25)
1
12
WOODS, MANDY
Forest Heights
6.59m
(21'7.25)
1
13
Sweeney, Eden
St James
6.57m
(21'6.5)
1
14
NIXON, ASHTON
John Diefenbaker
6.45m
(21'1.75)
1
15
DOOLITTLE, MADDISON
Waterloo-Oxford
6.18m
(20'3.25)
1
16
Kinkead-Gibson, Miranda
Meadowvale
5.93m
(19'5.25)
1
17
Mechler, Emilie
Meadowvale
5.92m
(19'5)
1
18
Kelly, Emma
Centre Wellingto
5.86m
(19'2.5)
1
19
SALAJAN, LIGIA
Resurrection
5.76m
(18'10.75)
1
20
Young, Emily
Ancaster
5.47m
(17'11.25)
1
21
CHESHIRE, BEKAH
Southwood
5.42m
(17'9.25)
1
--
Orleans, Brittany
St Augustine - B
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smolovic, Kristina
Barton SS
10.63m
(34'10.5)
1
2
VAN DAMME, JILL
Bluevale CI
9.89m
(32'5.25)
1
3
Capelletti, Melissa
Jacob Hespeler
9.72m
(31'10.5)
1
4
Rozman, Melanie
Catholic Central
8.52m
(27'11.25)
1
5
Northfield, Acadia
Centre Wellingto
8.37m
(27'5.5)
1
6
Jacques, Keishia
Owen Sound
8.10m
(26'6.75)
1
7
Jansen, Rebecca
Westside Seconda
7.87m
(25'9.75)
1
8
JONES, VANESSA
Orangeville
7.81m
(25'7.25)
1
9
LAST, DJ
Preston Secondar
7.78m
(25'6.25)
1
10
FITZGERALD, ALANNA
Monsignor Doyle
7.62m
(25'0)
1
11
PRITCHARD, ERIN
Galt CVI
7.15m
(23'5.5)
1
12
BROOKS, REBECCA
College Heights
6.99m
(22'11)
1
13
PAHL, JENNA
Cameron Heights
6.84m
(22'5.25)
1
14
WAGNER, STEPHANIE
Bluevale CI
6.17m
(20'2.75)
1
15
Dorman, Elisa
Cameron Heights
6.13m
(20'1.25)
1
16
REES, BECKY
Cameron Heights
6.10m
(20'0)
1
17
Reinfels, Xenia
Centennial Colle
6.09m
(19'11.75)
1
18
Herrewynen, Kristen
Woodland Christi
5.94m
(19'5.75)
1
19
Quin, Leah
Monsignor Doyle
5.82m
(19'1)
1
20
Faber, Kasey
Westside Seconda
5.70m
(18'8.25)
1
21
GLASKIN-CLAY, ERICA
Southwood
5.53m
(18'1.5)
1
22
Thornton, Katherine
Orangeville
5.14m
(16'10.25)
1
23
KING, MELANIE
Bluevale CI
5.11m
(16'9)
1
24
CHAUDHRY, IQRA
Southwood
5.02m
(16'5.5)
1
25
HORVATHOVA, LUBI
Kincardine
4.40m
(14'5)
1
26
Potvin, Julie
St Mary's - Kitc
4.24m
(13'10.75)
1
27
Matias, Veronica
St Mary's - Kitc
4.17m
(13'8)
1
Womens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rowland, Brooke
Westside Seconda
43.30m
(142'0.5)
1
2
Hutchings, Breanne
Monsignor Doyle
34.13m
(111'11.5)
1
3
Durtnall, Elicia
Elmvale
29.40m
(96'5.25)
1
4
Dicesare, Alyssa
Westmount - Hami
28.08m
(92'1.5)
1
5
Hostrawser, Becca
Westside Seconda
26.44m
(86'8.75)
1
6
Stewart, Hayley
Kincardine
26.40m
(86'7.25)
1
7
MCDOUGALL, MEAGAN
Jacob Hespeler
24.69m
(81'0)
1
8
GRAY, ALEX
Westside Seconda
23.30m
(76'5.25)
1
9
ELKA, RACHEL
Jacob Hespeler
22.38m
(73'5)
1
10
CAMPBELL, CHELSEA
Owen Sound
21.42m
(70'3.25)
1
11
DAVID, JASMIN
Cameron Heights
20.11m
(65'11.5)
1
12
Sawickji, Amanda
Meadowvale
19.78m
(64'10.5)
1
13
XAYAVONG, CINDY
Cameron Heights
19.58m
(64'2.75)
1
14
HAAPANEN, EMMA
Erin
19.20m
(62'11.75)
1
15
ZEN, ERICA
St James
18.64m
(61'1.75)
1
16
Grandy, Heather
Catholic Central
15.27m
(50'1)
1
17
PEDERSEN, JORDAN
Erin
14.65m
(48'0.75)
1
18
Haider, Dima
Regina Mundi
14.58m
(47'10)
1
19
Baptista, Stephanie
St Augustine - B
13.16m
(43'2)
1
20
Krause, Linnea
Meadowvale
12.72m
(41'8.75)
1
21
STILLING, SARAH
Cameron Heights
12.12m
(39'9)
1
22
Langbein, Sarah
Bluevale CI
11.96m
(39'2.75)
1
23
EMSLIE, ALEXIA
Orangeville
11.92m
(39'1.25)
1
24
Peavoy, Josai
Erin
11.77m
(38'7.25)
1
25
TAYLOR, RACHEL
Woodland Christi
11.39m
(37'4.25)
1
26
Born, Hannah
Centennial Colle
10.90m
(35'9)
1
Womens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
BYERS, AMBER
Owen Sound
27.10m
(88'10.75)
1
2
Bluemke, Emma
Bluevale CI
23.67m
(77'7.75)
1
3
WILSON, BRITTANY
Monsignor Doyle
21.82m
(71'7)
1
4
Wilson, Jessica
Centre Wellingto
20.88m
(68'6)
1
5
VAN ALLEN, CORTNEY
Monsignor Doyle
19.71m
(64'7.75)
1
6
Alarashi, Helen
Bluevale CI
19.28m
(63'3)
1
7
KNIGHT, EMMA
Erin
18.84m
(61'9.5)
1
8
Kelly, Emma
Centre Wellingto
17.16m
(56'3.5)
1
9
DOOLITTLE, MADDISON
Waterloo-Oxford
16.48m
(54'0.75)
1
10
MCNABB, DANIELLE
John Diefenbaker
16.28m
(53'4.75)
1
11
Lyons, Breanne
Glenview Park
15.72m
(51'6.75)
1
12
MCLELLAN, ELIZABETH
Cameron Heights
15.68m
(51'5.25)
1
13
SAGE, SAMANTHA
Glenview Park
15.63m
(51'3.25)
1
14
Beltran, Laura
Regina Mundi
15.58m
(51'1.25)
1
15
VELASQUEZ, MARCELLA
Resurrection
15.25m
(50'0.25)
1
16
WOODS, MANDY
Forest Heights
14.22m
(46'7.75)
1
17
McCabe, Sarah
St James
13.47m
(44'2.25)
1
18
Grubbe, Isabella
St James
12.51m
(41'0.5)
1
19
COTE, NICOLE
Southwood
12.46m
(40'10.5)
1
20
HACKETT, CHRISTINA
Glenview Park
10.96m
(35'11.5)
1
21
WOODS, SHELBY
Resurrection
8.81m
(28'10.75)
1
22
CODE, ALEXANDRA
Resurrection
8.48m
(27'9.75)
1
23
Wilkinson, Raven
St Augustine - B
7.10m
(23'3.5)
1
24
FORD, ELLIE
Woodland Christi
6.86m
(22'6)
1
25
LUCIANO, KRISTIN
Glenview Park
4.96m
(16'3.25)
1
Womens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
NIXON, ASHTON
John Diefenbaker
4.25m
(13'11.25)
nwi
1
2
HESS, HAYLEY
Sir John A MacDo
4.23m
(13'10.5)
nwi
1
3
Cruickshank, Nicki
Southwood
4.22m
(13'10)
nwi
1
4
Visscher, Jordyn
Woodland Christi
4.20m
(13'9.25)
nwi
1
5
Schroeder, Emma
Southwood
4.09m
(13'5)
nwi
1
6
BYERS, AMBER
Owen Sound
4.05m
(13'3.25)
nwi
1
7
HANSON, KAITLYN
Bluevale CI
4.04m
(13'3)
nwi
1
8
RAE, HOLLY
Orangeville
3.99m
(13'1)
nwi
1
9
Herman, Cydney
St Augustine - B
3.96m
(12'11.75)
nwi
1
10
BUCHANAN, ALLIE
Galt CVI
3.94m
(12'11)
nwi
1
11
ROOT, TOBY
Cameron Heights
3.78m
(12'4.75)
nwi
1
12
Officer, Tamara
Wellington Heigh
3.76m
(12'4)
nwi
1
13
VAN ALLEN, CORTNEY
Monsignor Doyle
3.72m
(12'2.25)
nwi
1
13
MacIntyre, Bronwen
Meadowvale
3.72m
(12'2.25)
nwi
1
15
HENRY, HEATHER
Centennial Colle
3.66m
(12'0)
nwi
1
16
BURDEY, ANNA
St Mary's - Kitc
3.64m
(11'11.25)
nwi
1
17
DAWKINS, JESSICA
Southwood
3.63m
(11'10.75)
nwi
1
18
Beckman, Ashlyn
Galt CVI
3.60m
(11'9.5)
nwi
1
19
Geurts, Megan
Westside Seconda
3.55m
(11'7.75)
nwi
1
20
Kampen, Jessica
Orangeville
3.52m
(11'6.5)
nwi
1
21
Grubbe, Isabella
St James
3.51m
(11'6)
nwi
1
22
LAM, JESSICA
Cameron Heights
3.45m
(11'3.75)
nwi
1
23
NAGULESWARAN, BAVITHRA
Preston Secondar
3.40m
(11'1.75)
nwi
1
23
Henderson, Rachel
St Augustine - B
3.40m
(11'1.75)
nwi
1
25
Richards, Vanessa
Regina Mundi
3.38m
(11'1)
nwi
1
26
LEERS, RACHEL
Orangeville
3.37m
(11'0.5)
nwi
1
27
McCabe, Sarah
St James
3.29m
(10'9.5)
nwi
1
28
BALL, JENNIFER
Glenview Park
3.24m
(10'7.5)
nwi
1
29
Givlin, Tori
Grand River CI
3.21m
(10'6.25)
nwi
1
30
McCann, Julia
St James
3.16m
(10'4.25)
nwi
1
31
RAHMAN, ALEX
Galt CVI
3.13m
(10'3)
nwi
1
32
MATYAS, ALEX
Sir John A MacDo
3.10m
(10'2)
nwi
1
33
SHEPHERD, SARAH
Sir John A MacDo
3.07m
(10'0.75)
nwi
1
34
TRAN, VICTORIA
Glenview Park
3.05m
(10'0)
nwi
1
35
Gural, Seanna
Wellington Heigh
3.00m
(9'10)
nwi
1
36
Young, Miranda
Centre Dufferin
2.95m
(9'8)
nwi
1
37
Cave, Autumn
Wellington Heigh
2.87m
(9'4.75)
nwi
1
38
LETOURNEAU, NATALIE
Glenview Park
2.84m
(9'3.75)
nwi
1
38
EENKOOREN, LAURA
Waterloo-Oxford
2.84m
(9'3.75)
nwi
1
40
Kinkead-Gibson, Miranda
Meadowvale
2.81m
(9'2.5)
nwi
1
41
Last, Ashley
Preston Secondar
2.67m
(8'9)
nwi
1
42
GODDARD, JULIE
Galt CVI
2.59m
(8'5.75)
nwi
1
43
HACKETT, CHRISTINA
Glenview Park
2.54m
(8'4)
nwi
1
44
Barnett, Amber
Centre Dufferin
2.21m
(7'3)
nwi
1
45
CASSEL, NICOLE
Grand River CI
1.65m
(5'4.75)
nwi
1
--
Johnson, Tanisha
St Mary's - Kitc
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
SAGE, SAMANTHA
Glenview Park
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
WIEDERMAN, MEAGAN
Cameron Heights
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
FORD, ELLIE
Woodland Christi
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Jacobs, Alexandra
Cameron Heights
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
McCarty, Lauren
Centre Dufferin
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Stapleton, Melissa
Centre Dufferin
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Sam, Amaya
St Augustine - B
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
LAM, CASSI
St Mary's - Kitc
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
DEVRIES, TAYLOR
Preston Secondar
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Felix, Alysha
St Augustine - B
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Flemington, Katie
Centennial Colle
5.00m
(16'4.75)
nwi
1
2
Carmichael, Danielle
Owen Sound
4.85m
(15'10.75)
nwi
1
2
BLACKWELL, STEPH
Resurrection
4.85m
(15'10.75)
nwi
1
4
Robbins, Erin
Cameron Heights
4.81m
(15'9.25)
nwi
1
5
Thiel, Payton
Sir John A MacDo
4.78m
(15'8)
nwi
1
6
BENHAM, CHELSEA
Glenview Park
4.62m
(15'1.75)
nwi
1
6
Mirotta, Julia
Centennial Colle
4.62m
(15'1.75)
nwi
1
8
Zeeman, Maaike
Woodland Christi
4.57m
(14'11.75)
nwi
1
9
Williams, Shanice
Meadowvale
4.51m
(14'9.5)
nwi
1
10
SANTOLINI, SARA
Resurrection
4.43m
(14'6.25)
nwi
1
10
REES, NAKITA
Glenview Park
4.43m
(14'6.25)
nwi
1
12
LOUGHRAN, LEDA
Norwell
4.39m
(14'4.75)
nwi
1
13
Clarke, Jayne
St John's Kilmar
4.38m
(14'4.25)
nwi
1
14
Lioudvinevitch, Olga
Cameron Heights
4.33m
(14'2.25)
nwi
1
14
Bush, Erin
Cameron Heights
4.33m
(14'2.25)
nwi
1
16
FORDE, ASHLEY
Preston Secondar
4.12m
(13'6)
nwi
1
17
ELMHIRST, MEGAN
Jacob Hespeler
3.82m
(12'6.25)
nwi
1
18
BERGSMA, ALEXANDRA
Woodland Christi
3.56m
(11'8)
nwi
1
19
Jaimes, Rebeca
Preston Secondar
3.44m
(11'3.25)
nwi
1
20
Carlisi, Cristina
St Mary's - Kitc
3.41m
(11'2.25)
nwi
1
21
JOHNSTON, DANIELLE
St Mary's - Kitc
3.39m
(11'1.25)
nwi
1
22
ROY, STEPHANIE
St Mary's - Kitc
3.37m
(11'0.5)
nwi
1
23
Loewen, Kassandra
Cameron Heights
3.36m
(11'0.25)
nwi
1
24
Christopher, Tiffany
St Augustine - B
3.24m
(10'7.5)
nwi
1
25
KELLY, OLIVIA
St Mary's - Kitc
3.13m
(10'3)
nwi
1
26
TURIFF, KATY
Preston Secondar
2.94m
(9'7.75)
nwi
1
27
KEELS, RALEEN
St Mary's - Kitc
2.67m
(8'9)
nwi
1
--
PRADA, ANDRIA
St Benedict - Ca
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Nazari, Tawahita
St Mary's - Kitc
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#track-wars
More news
2010 Results - WCSSAA / District 8 Track Championships
53 shares:
Track Wars
,
Abbey Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakville, Ontario
,
Ancaster High & Voc Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Ancaster, Ontario
,
Barton Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Resurrection Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
2
1
2014
21
5
2013
6
4
2012
29
7
2011
45
11
2010
8
7
2009
2
2008
1
2007
1
2006
1
2004
1
2003
1
2002
1
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#track-wars
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!