You must be a member to access that page
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Resurrection Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
you RUN the place
455 University Ave W, Kitchener, Ontario, N2N 3B9, Canada
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Heather Bertram
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
7
)
View
News (
11
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (3 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (5 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (3 articles)
All News
Search
2011 Results - District 8 XC Championships
Published by
Chris Nickinson
Oct 19th 2011, 10:54pm
Comments
District 8 XC Championships
- Oct 19, 2011
Bechtel Park, Waterloo, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Monsignor Doyle
Resurrection
Rockway Mennonite
St Benedict - Cambridge
St David
St Mary's - Kitchener
Woodland Christian
Men:
5k Midget
|
6k Junior
|
7k Senior
Women:
3k Midget
|
4k Junior
|
5k Senior
Mens 5k Midget
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Masters, Brendan
9
Resurrection
19:04.50
2
Van-Soest, Connor
9
Woodland Christi
19:25.20
3
Robinson, Jacob
9
Resurrection
19:36.09
4
Abara, Heanok
9
St Mary's - Kitc
19:43.70
5
Santolini, Kevin
9
Resurrection
20:12.20
6
Raymond, Donald
9
St Benedict - Ca
20:46.20
7
Vanderheyden, Anthon
9
Resurrection
20:53.30
8
Russo, Darren
9
St Benedict - Ca
20:55.50
9
Bissonnette, Nick
9
Resurrection
21:13.80
10
Schneider, Brandon
9
St Benedict - Ca
21:17.50
11
Griffioen, Colin
9
St Mary's - Kitc
21:34.80
12
Palacios, Andrei
9
St Mary's - Kitc
21:39.30
13
Misener, Andrew
9
St Benedict - Ca
21:42.90
14
Alongi, Jacob
9
Rockway Mennonit
22:22.00
15
Whetung, Ryan
9
St Benedict - Ca
22:28.59
16
Tavares, John
9
Monsignor Doyle
22:53.09
17
VanderHoef, Tristan
9
Woodland Christi
22:55.50
18
Laranjeiro, Adam
9
St Benedict - Ca
23:06.29
19
MacNeil, Andrew
9
Resurrection
23:41.00
20
Hiff, Paul
9
St Benedict - Ca
23:48.80
21
Fraser, Scott
9
St Mary's - Kitc
23:56.09
22
Pearson, Austin
9
St Mary's - Kitc
24:23.09
23
Hehn, Taylor
9
St Mary's - Kitc
24:26.59
24
Rier, Colin
9
Rockway Mennonit
26:23.09
25
Bootsma, Scott
9
St Mary's - Kitc
26:40.90
26
Higgins, Liam
9
Resurrection
27:17.30
27
Gross, Juan
9
St Mary's - Kitc
27:21.50
28
Silver, Aaron
9
St Benedict - Ca
35:58.19
Mens 6k Junior
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
ALVAREZ, RILEY
10
St David
22:03.29
2
Flanagan, Evan
10
St Mary's - Kitc
23:15.00
3
Dixon, Jeff
10
Rockway Mennonit
23:45.90
4
Gagne, Taylor
10
St Mary's - Kitc
24:40.30
5
Dorion, Colton
10
St Benedict - Ca
24:50.59
6
Newell, Chance
10
St David
24:51.50
7
LYONS, CRAIG
10
Resurrection
25:18.30
8
Kahlon, Karndeep
10
St Mary's - Kitc
25:26.80
9
Beatty, Tyler
10
Monsignor Doyle
25:44.90
10
ALBA, JOSE
10
St Mary's - Kitc
25:57.09
11
Nantes, Reid
10
St Mary's - Kitc
26:19.40
12
Bootsma, Paul
10
St Mary's - Kitc
26:42.90
13
LANIGAN, JOE
10
Woodland Christi
26:53.59
14
Hall, Mitchell
10
St Benedict - Ca
27:03.70
15
OMAR, DANIEL
10
Woodland Christi
27:26.59
16
Burgess, Michael
10
St Benedict - Ca
28:19.20
17
Reinhart, Jonathan
10
St Benedict - Ca
29:09.00
18
McDermott, Everett
10
Resurrection
30:10.40
19
Hesch, Sam
10
Resurrection
31:00.20
20
MCMURTRY, DREW
10
Rockway Mennonit
31:01.29
21
Pudwell, Simon
10
Rockway Mennonit
31:09.29
22
Arjune, Shan
10
St Mary's - Kitc
33:46.59
Mens 7k Senior
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Flanagan, Ben
11
St Mary's - Kitc
24:40.40
2
Milton, James
12
St David
24:46.30
3
Buttinger, Scott
12
Resurrection
24:50.80
4
Russel, Will
11
Rockway Mennonit
24:53.80
5
Schmidt, Nathan
12
St Benedict - Ca
25:11.09
6
Piccolo, Kyle
12
Monsignor Doyle
26:49.20
7
Ertel, Shawn
12
St Mary's - Kitc
26:55.00
8
Bandura, Zac
12
St Mary's - Kitc
27:04.29
9
Hoang, Justin
12
St Mary's - Kitc
27:07.29
10
Tanner, Keith
11
St Benedict - Ca
27:36.30
11
Jania, Sebastian
11
St Mary's - Kitc
27:39.50
12
Power, Justin
12
St Benedict - Ca
28:06.40
13
Martinello, Sam
11
St Mary's - Kitc
28:25.09
14
Henniger, Joe
11
St David
28:27.20
15
Reynolds, Peter
12
St Benedict - Ca
28:30.80
16
Cloutier, Chris
11
St Mary's - Kitc
28:38.80
17
Flanagan, Riley
11
St Mary's - Kitc
28:39.09
18
MOREAU-ARNOTT, ELIJAH
11
Woodland Christi
29:10.30
19
TAG-EL-DIN, SHAKUR
12
St Benedict - Ca
29:25.40
20
Jones, Keaton
11
St Mary's - Kitc
29:38.90
21
Noble, Marcus
11
St Benedict - Ca
29:40.90
22
MACDONALD, ALEX
11
St Benedict - Ca
29:45.40
23
Reckl, Mario
11
St Mary's - Kitc
29:49.20
24
Haffey, Matt
11
St David
30:07.20
25
Mohle, Jason
12
Woodland Christi
30:23.20
26
Gulic, Zachary
12
St Mary's - Kitc
31:02.70
27
GUERRA, DANIEL
12
St Mary's - Kitc
31:07.90
28
Wozniak, Lucas
11
St Benedict - Ca
31:17.20
29
Cooke, Jordan
12
Monsignor Doyle
31:48.80
30
Dyck, Henry
12
Rockway Mennonit
32:05.20
31
Roy, Mike
12
St Mary's - Kitc
32:08.70
32
Beatty, Ryan
12
Monsignor Doyle
32:17.70
33
LEGGO, NICH
11
St David
32:21.30
34
Winchester, Mitchell
12
St David
33:20.50
35
Taborek, Ben
11
St Benedict - Ca
33:24.09
36
TAYLOR, MATTHEW
11
St Mary's - Kitc
33:33.59
37
Wozniak, Jason
11
St Benedict - Ca
33:39.80
38
HILLIER, SAM
11
Resurrection
33:45.50
39
Heal, Mark
11
St David
33:57.70
40
SCHENK, NATHAN
11
St Mary's - Kitc
33:59.70
41
Stephens, Jake
12
St Mary's - Kitc
34:05.50
42
Lance, Isaac
12
St Mary's - Kitc
34:14.90
43
De'ath, Graham
11
Rockway Mennonit
34:56.00
44
Porter, Nick
12
St Benedict - Ca
35:01.30
45
Jones, Mitchell
11
St Mary's - Kitc
35:54.00
46
Worth-Bolton, Adam
11
St Mary's - Kitc
35:55.40
47
Diller-Harder, Micah
11
Rockway Mennonit
36:00.00
48
WALDBILLIG, KELLY
11
St David
36:01.59
49
Klug, Jamie
12
St Mary's - Kitc
36:20.30
50
Treusch, Mike
12
St David
36:35.80
51
Burrell, Eric
11
Resurrection
36:54.19
52
Matute, Dominic
12
St Mary's - Kitc
37:39.40
53
Silver, Alex
11
St Benedict - Ca
37:55.90
54
Cresswell, Jeremy
11
St Mary's - Kitc
38:03.50
55
Dunk, Russell
12
Rockway Mennonit
38:07.40
56
BRANAN, ZACHARY
10
Woodland Christi
38:19.90
57
McWatters, Tully
11
St Benedict - Ca
40:10.69
58
Ulmer, Joey
12
St Mary's - Kitc
41:13.19
59
Powers, Alex
11
St Mary's - Kitc
46:46.00
Womens 3k Midget
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Ambrose, Taya
9
Monsignor Doyle
12:54.00
2
Steven, Breanne
9
St David
13:00.70
3
Wittmann, Tess
9
St Benedict - Ca
13:14.60
4
Remillard, Hannah
9
St Mary's - Kitc
13:21.30
5
Prudencio, Maria
9
Resurrection
13:24.50
6
Hertner, Hayley
9
St Mary's - Kitc
13:58.40
7
Hertner, Arleigh
9
St Mary's - Kitc
13:59.40
8
Frezell, Gillian
9
St Mary's - Kitc
14:20.80
9
Mason, Alyssa
9
St Benedict - Ca
14:30.50
10
Breen, Sarah
9
Resurrection
14:42.10
11
Sehl, Claudia
9
Resurrection
14:43.40
12
George, Karley
9
Resurrection
14:50.20
13
Harrison, Cassie
9
Resurrection
14:53.40
14
Dunne, Klaudia
9
St Mary's - Kitc
14:55.40
15
Lantz, Taylor
9
St David
14:57.70
16
Bandura, Catherine
9
St Mary's - Kitc
14:58.10
17
Pendlebury, Kirsten
9
St David
15:03.10
18
Hebel, McKenzie
9
Rockway Mennonit
15:09.70
19
Kelly, Kristen
9
Resurrection
15:26.10
20
McDonald, Jessica
9
St Benedict - Ca
15:37.80
21
Thomson, Laurie
9
Resurrection
15:59.20
22
Heintzman, Savannah
9
Rockway Mennonit
16:07.50
23
Curylo, Caitlin
9
St Mary's - Kitc
16:26.10
24
Cahill, Charlotte
9
St Mary's - Kitc
16:42.00
25
Irwin, Jayden
9
St Benedict - Ca
17:02.10
26
Nogueira, Kelly
9
St Benedict - Ca
17:02.50
Womens 4k Junior
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Visscher, Madison
9
Woodland Christi
17:19.00
2
Scagnetto, Olivia
10
St Mary's - Kitc
17:35.30
3
SEGATO, EMMA
10
Monsignor Doyle
18:07.59
4
AMARAL, ALLIE
10
St Benedict - Ca
18:39.30
5
COULIS, IVY
10
St David
19:26.09
6
Costello, Sarah
10
St David
19:28.00
7
DESMEULES, SEMARA
10
Resurrection
19:29.00
8
Frank, Vanessa
10
Resurrection
19:37.80
9
Koetsier, Teri
10
Woodland Christi
19:40.40
10
Hutchings, Amanda
10
Monsignor Doyle
19:43.50
11
Kooy, Sarah
9
Woodland Christi
19:52.00
12
RIVARD, MADDY
10
Monsignor Doyle
20:14.09
13
Arias, Kayla
10
St David
20:29.20
14
Caniga, Veronika
10
Monsignor Doyle
20:30.20
15
MCNALLY, BLANAID
10
Resurrection
20:37.00
16
Masseo, Katie
10
Resurrection
20:39.90
17
Mann, Nicki
10
Resurrection
20:53.20
18
CAMPBELL, JOSIE
10
Monsignor Doyle
20:55.90
19
Houston, Alley
10
St Benedict - Ca
21:14.00
20
CYBULSKI, NATALIE
10
St David
21:25.80
21
Kenny, Charlotte
10
Resurrection
21:29.59
22
Damiao, Juliana
10
St Mary's - Kitc
21:31.80
23
Timm, Rebekah
10
Woodland Christi
21:44.50
24
AMORIM, BARBARA
10
St Mary's - Kitc
21:48.00
25
Baker, Melanie
10
Monsignor Doyle
21:50.00
26
Carpanta, Amy
10
Monsignor Doyle
21:52.59
27
Zamin, Arianne
10
St David
22:31.90
28
Shaw, Amanda
10
St David
22:55.09
29
JURICICH-NORRIS, CHLOE
10
St David
23:16.40
30
Dosen, Marina
10
St Mary's - Kitc
23:23.20
31
Evans, Laken
10
St David
23:23.50
32
Papazotos, Tina
10
St Mary's - Kitc
24:23.30
33
AMORIM, KATHY
10
St Mary's - Kitc
24:30.59
34
Olley, Sarah
10
St Mary's - Kitc
24:38.90
35
Cockburn-Standish, Sam
10
St Mary's - Kitc
25:13.09
36
Trang, Thai
10
St Mary's - Kitc
25:19.80
37
KULAS, JULIA
10
St David
26:26.00
38
DUFFY, LAUREN
10
St Benedict - Ca
26:26.59
39
Craig, Caily
10
St Benedict - Ca
26:26.70
Womens 5k Senior
Back to top
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Phelan, Jaimie
11
St Mary's - Kitc
19:18.09
2
Roga, Aliya
12
St David
19:45.59
3
Visscher, Jordyn
11
Woodland Christi
19:48.20
4
Nantes, Ainsley
12
St Mary's - Kitc
20:22.30
5
Mitton, Cheryse
12
St Mary's - Kitc
20:22.59
6
Horner, Sabrina
11
St David
21:35.59
7
Bertram, Heather
11
Resurrection
21:54.40
8
Russel, Chloe
12
Rockway Mennonit
22:41.80
9
Kooy, Kassia
11
Woodland Christi
22:58.40
10
Howard, Paige
11
St David
23:06.70
11
STRATHDEE, ELLA
11
Rockway Mennonit
23:11.59
12
Ernst-finnie, Justise
12
St Mary's - Kitc
23:13.30
13
Gerber, Katie
12
Rockway Mennonit
23:42.70
14
ROVERT, ASHLEY
12
St Mary's - Kitc
23:43.40
15
Irwin, Ashton
12
St Benedict - Ca
24:11.59
16
Marfisi, Amelia
11
Woodland Christi
24:22.30
17
CANNON, MEREDITH
12
Monsignor Doyle
24:23.80
18
Downey, Jaime
11
St Mary's - Kitc
24:24.70
19
SANDROCK, HANNAH
11
Resurrection
24:26.70
20
Lehan, Nancy
11
St Mary's - Kitc
24:29.40
21
Hart, Jackie
12
Monsignor Doyle
24:39.70
22
Leblanc, Jessica
12
St Mary's - Kitc
24:46.90
23
Deighan-Schenk, Jennif
11
St Benedict - Ca
25:18.09
24
KANE, HOLLY
11
St Benedict - Ca
25:18.30
25
Sokolowski, Stephanie
12
St David
25:44.59
26
Epp, Kaylin
12
Rockway Mennonit
25:51.40
27
Gossmann-Bond, Mikaela
11
Woodland Christi
26:23.09
28
JOHNSON, DEANNA
12
St David
27:29.50
29
Van-Allen, Cortney
11
Monsignor Doyle
27:50.50
30
Gautier, Katie
12
Resurrection
28:18.40
31
Steffens, Jacqueline
12
Rockway Mennonit
29:18.30
32
Kim, Michelle
12
Rockway Mennonit
29:32.09
33
McFarlane, Lauren
11
St Benedict - Ca
31:03.90
Hashtags
#district-8
#ontario
More news
2011 Results - CWOSSA XC Championships
2011 Results - Waterloo County Oktoberfest Run
219 shares:
District 8 XC Championships
,
Monsignor Doyle Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
,
Resurrection Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
,
Rockway
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Resurrection Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
2
1
2014
21
5
2013
6
4
2012
29
7
2011
45
11
2010
8
7
2009
2
2008
1
2007
1
2006
1
2004
1
2003
1
2002
1
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#district-8
#ontario
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!